HONESDALE HIGH SCHOOL

Homeroom Listing

2019-2020

 

GRADE 9

Room 101 – Mr. Jurkowski

Veronica Baker, Madison Breidenstein, Makayla Breidenstein, Chloe Carney, Anna Coar, Joseph Curreri, Kate Dowling, Rocco Fluck, Trent Gombita, Alexander Hiller, John Kauffman, Shae Levanowitz, Jake Mundy, Michael Murphy, Lance Peak, Austin Racht, Dominic Rylka, Hayden Schwab, Skye Skinner, Bryce Stone, Davalyn Ursich, Emma Weist, Maggie Yerkes, Joshua Young

Room 105 – Mrs. O’Neill

Kevin Barnum, Tyler Bayly, Nevaeh Becker, Isaac Carmody, Trey Carnegie, Jeffry Delgado Santos, Olivia Doherty, Lindsey Eisloeffel, Patrick Garvey Jr., Chloe Habig, Jack Higgins, Joshua Johannes, Karter Kromko, Ryanne Langford, Charles Moran, Sommare Myers, Erik Randall, Emily Smith, Kage Southerton, Dominic Thompson, Hailey Weigelt, Kailee Winburn, Ciara Young

Room 204 – Mr. Kloss

Kayla Ammann, Bradyn Bertholf, Kaitlyn Brown, Logan Cottell, Tia Daniels, Brody Dexheimer, Carley Fries, Chaz Fulkrod, Joseph Harcum, Charles Hinton, Brooke Hopkins, Derek Jensen, Daniel Lane, James Manoy, Logan Mascari, Ella Miller, Guru Patel, Andrew Rhyne, Audrey Rutherford, Kadence Smith, Conlan Wagner, Lacie Ward, Dru Watson, Claragail Wheeler 

Room 206 – Mr. Arnone

Jacob Becker, Leanndra Bloxham, Albert Clark Jr., Katie Crum, Carly DeGrazia, Zachary DeReamer, Bennett Fritz, Owen Hawley, Aaron Hocker, Aimee Johannes, Aidan LaTourette, Charles Lendenmann, Braden McLaughlin, Madison Meagher, Jayden Moore, Alaina Neu, Gabriella Passaro, Madison Roberts, Hannah Rybak, Connor Sloss, Rory Steelman, Michael Tyahla, Arianna Watson, Madeline Wilishefski, Tyler Winters

Room 303 – Mrs. Lutat

Hannah Batzel, Matthew Becker, Ivy Brinkerhoff, Aidan Davidson, Sarah Decker, Kole Fries, Lindsey Gannon, Kole Hayes, Timothy Howey, Trinitiy Kline, Jackson Landers, Emma Maxwell, Andrew Niles, Gopi Patel, George Poplawski, Nickolas Schwartz, Triniti Sullivan, Madison Swendsen, Clayton Tuttle, Lorenzo Ward, Anabelle Wengler, Madison White, Klayre Yarrish

Room 305 – Mr. Ahern

 

Steven Acosta Jr., Jessieca Moira Aguasin, Rachael Collins, Trent Decker, Nolan Duffy, Angelica Dyer, Devin Gonzalez, Logan Hazen, Lydia Hook, Nathan Hugaboom, Kaylie Jackson, Caroline Klinkiewicz, Lakelen LeClere, Jonah Legg, Aneel Maharaj, Timothy Martin, Emma Matlaga, Jacob Millon, Jordyn Noble, Ethan Peoples, Paul Renner, Eve Rogers, Audra Stinavage, Chloe Wolfe 

Room 321 – Mrs. Vosburg

Kaysey Coca, Brodie Cole, Crystalelizabeth Cronk, James Davis, Kira Fox, Jason Harlos, Jorden Haviland, Jeremy Howey, Rochelle Keast, Brayden Kopesky, Christian Krasniak, Cecilia Marchesin, Anne Meagher, Samuel Messersmith, Madison O'Brien, Aaron Phillips, Kalin Pietraszewski, Alexandra Pinto, Chloe Rogers, Dustin Sanderson, Edward Skies, Gabriel Sprong, Alexandria Terranova, Amaya Yarrish, Sage Yorn 

Room 406 – Mr. Langendoerfer

Gage Dickison, Ryan Gross, Max Mickel, Grant Pratt, Bradley Rotundo, Anthony Stynes 

GRADE 10

 

Room 202 – Mrs. Brown

James Ahern, III, Julia Armetta, Abigail Blaine, Austin Borsdam, Kylie Chrisler, Caroline Cooley, Rachel Davis, Anthony Davis III, Sheldon Endriss, Kady Giannetti, Ozzy Gonczi, Amaya Hall, Rachel Hessling, Andrew Howell, Jack Kelleher, Ian Lipski, Delilah Lohmann, Emma Modrovsky, William O'Brien, Abigail Price, Amber Rafferty, Dale Rickard, Kaiden Robinson, John Rodriguez, Zackary Wilken 

Room 205 – Mrs. Valerio

Hailey Boehmer, Ethan Box, Mason Briggs, Nicholas Crewe, Brianna Dailey, Kyle Deron, Nathan DeRoss, Zoey Dougherty, Patience Geer, Stephanie Goodwin, Marissa Gregory, Wyatt Horst, Jordan Johnson, Nicole Landers, Natalie Mozga, Preston Reed, Makayla Roegner, Matthew Rohrbach, Tyler Stanford, Alexandra Weber-Gump, Lilla Wengler

Room 307 – Mr. Lockwood

Ethan Andrews, Nicole Baines, Harrison Balthaser, Allison Billard, Maya Byron, Joshua Clark, Brielle Cooper, Jocelyn DeNoie, Hannah Dunhom, Emma Faithfull, Michael Fernandez, John Fitzgerald, Alison Green, Kyle Hanson, Emma Hocker, Savannah Hocking, Alysa Martin, Alexandrea Ocasio, Jimmy Orthouse, Emily Ruggles, Patrick Salvatoriello, Felicia Smith, Mackenzie Spaulding, Jacob Ward 

Room 308 – Mrs. Burleigh

Julia Apicelli, Darcy Banicky, Bradley Bennett, Rachael Bowen, Gloria Brooking, Theodore Chase, Gwen Cole, Chase Cummings, Anna Dunsinger, Anthony Farina, Sam Hopkins, Nicholas Johannes, Rachel Keesler, Chloe Lyle, Jakob Mackle, Andrea Meyer, Jack Patten, Autumn Rake, Griffin Rogers, Hayden Rowe, Soren Schachter, Connor Schmitt, Ava Slish, Terry Snoddy, Sidnie Taninies, Alyson Whitmore 

Room 310 – Miss Beaton

Haylie Adams, Pauline Ames, Erin Bass, Zachary Branning, Olivia Canfield, Garett Colombo, Dominick Consiglio, Kathryn Corcoran, William Eisloeffel, Paige Fiume, Evan Fritz, Olivia Gries, Luke Gyurkovic, Kayla Kuta, George Legg, Kathleen Ludwig, Rowan Murray, Jacob Orrick, Deanna Privett, Chance Rieman, Christina Stein, Brianna Taninies, Noah Theobald, Jacob Turner, SydneyTuttle, Aubree Young 

Room 317 – Mr. Rosar

Alexis Barone, Takoda Bird, Ethan Bucksbee, Raven Conkling, Paris Cooper, Logan Demutiis, Shane Dunn, Cambree Frost-Kokotajlo, Nicole Gaughran, Raymond Goble, Nicole Hector, Martin Hedgelon, Noah Kimmel, Dylan Langman, Lilly Long, Jeb McCormick, Nicole Miszler, Tara Myers, Danielle Renner, Geraint Riffle, Jade Segarra, Shay Smith, Andrew Tucker, Taylor Wendell

Room 319 – Mr. Eisele

Jocelyn Barnes, Eric Berkihiser, Jenna Bodnar, Tyler Box, Emily Chorba, Katherine Crowley, Joseph DePalma, Jenna Edwards, Jenna Eldred, Calvin Feustel, Emma Glosenger, Dallas Gombita, Emily Gunuskey, Abbie Hessling, Andrew Ihlefeldt, Alexandra Korb, Tess Meagher, Joseph Morea, Nicholas Moreau, Paige Novobilski, Jeremy Russo, Alexis Sinova, Meghan Sweeney, Haley Wonesky 

Room 416 – Mr. Rickard

Shane Castellano 

Band Room – Mrs. Robson

Maria Kannebecker, Hannah Merritt 

GRADE 11

 

Room 109 – Mrs. Tonkin

Rachael Bayly, Alden Buchanan, Joseph DeGori-Cole, Emma Diliberti, Brett Doney, Zachary Eisele-Bockelkamp, Codey Gardner, Shannon Hayden, Nathaniel Hendrickson, Trinity Jachens, Robert Kretschmer, Dylan Landmesser, Rebecca Lohmann, Marisa Murray, Derick Pabon, Owen Parker, Paige Schmidt, Ethan Swendsen, Daniel Updike, Mia Yatwa, Matthew Zawisky 

Room 111 – Mr. Biscontini

Megan Bidwell, Jakob Burlein, Benjamen Capwell, Maksim Cobb, Jordan DeGroat, Katilee Dunn, Tyler Faithfull, Gabrielle Gaughran, Geoffrey Johnson, Kole Kerber, Nathan Lefferts, Greysen Mayers, Keturah Mayers, Paul Meagher, Isabella Pietrzak, Thomas Renner, Kane Rogers, April Shay-Carney, Nadia Slish, Sarah Snow, Garrett Tonkin, Peter West III, Jasmine Winkler, James Wohlmaker

Room 201 – Mrs. Kretschmer

Charisma Aikens, Rece Borsdam, Brady Carmody, Weslyn Carnes, Timothy Dailey Jr., Julia Eisele, Colby Gregory, Kaeleb Jones, Suzanna Kuta, Skyler LeClere, Hailey Lewis, Dylan Matylewicz, Brynn McGinnis, Olivia Motichka, Olivia Novak, Olivia Ordnung, Jacob Panza, Ellie Pingel, Ethan Rickard, Emily Roberts, Riley Skelton, Joshua Stinavage, Kemper Van Houten 

Room 203 – Ms. Cheripko

Nathaniel Box, Cassie Brink, Mahlon Clark, Alexis Curreri, Emma Derrick, Abigail Fuller, Bryce Haviland, Gabriel Hover, Samantha Howey, Gavin Kopesky, Jacob Lyle, Amelia Michko, Adam Moeykens, Alicia Nedwetzky, Cody Perry, Olivia Pizzo, Maya Sampson, Frank Scarpa, Kyle Soden, Jewelia Tomasetti, Sydnee Tuttle, Prestin Wagner 

Room 207 – Mrs. Daniels

Caleb Arnoul, Courtney Barone, Kyle Bloxham, Noah Chapel, Lydia Chapola, Devin Davies, Kaitlyn DeFazio, Samuel Deron, Jordan Fay, Sydney Ford, Katie Grund, Cyrus House, Nathanial Judge, Ryan Kretschmer, Leah Krol, Kallie Lazaro, Nathen Marold, Hannah McConnell, Max Morea, Shelby Mueller, Sandi Reager, Robert Rockwell, Alexandra Skidmore 

Room 210 – Mrs. Stuart

Hailey Buchanan, Vincent Carbo, Mathew Conklin, Isabella Curreri, Madison Ehrhardt, Kimberly Florance, Ja'veon Gerard, Jada,German-McNamara, Nova Hannel, Robert Hansen, Willard Houghton, Marissa Johannes, Jason Kutch Jr., Sarah Meyer, Noah Salzameda, John Savage III, Dale Soden, Michael Stadtler, Benjamin Swartz, Hannah Swendsen 

Room 221 – Mr. Derrick

Tristyn Bodie, Alyissa Bortree, Zachary Carroll, Maria Dury, Jacob Egan, Hunter Gillow, Shawnee Goble, Emily Haggerty, Yolanda Ingenito, Samuel Jones, Mia Land, Caleb LaVelle, Gabrielle Martin, Lucas McElroy, Abigail Meagher, Shannon O'Day, Eden Price, Trevor Reed, James Rodda, Gage Simons, Abby Skelton, Bowan Whitmore, Katie Woolridge 

Room 311 – Mr. Knash

Cassie Buchanan, Connor Coar, Gina Dell'Aquila, Azlyn Fritz, Gibsen Goodenough, Braydon Hanson, Calvin Hedgelon, Emily Johannes, Kylie Laude, Jayden Lazaro, Eric Lukan, Grace Maxson, Emily Mitchell, Gabriel Morgenstern, Teresa Rotundo, Tanner Rowles, Morgan Schneider, Jasmine Spangenberg, Kayla Walsh, Alexander Warshaw, Sarah Whispell, Michael White 

Room 416 – Mr. Rickard

Xander Davis, Johnathan Gilson, Jared Hodorawis, Timothy Jackson, Jeremy Kominski, Justin Mackle, James Potucek, Nikolas Romano, Evin Schultz

Band Room – Mrs. Robson

Brittania Brown, John Christiansen, Rachel Daub, Drew Hazen, Bryce Klinger, Elizabeth Kowalczyk, Brooke Landers, Isabella Messersmith, Abigail Robson, Ella Sherman, Cody Stanton, Alyssa Stumpo, Taylor Warring 

GRADE 12

 

Room 103 – Mrs. Kromko

Luke Bancroft, William Bowen, Gracie Box, Ethan Chokshi, Tyler Clemo, Dustin Edsall, Alexis Everard, Dacota Freiermuth, Kaitlyn Gries, Tedra Harrison, John Hiller, Hunter Lane, Hannah Langford, Trent Lyons, Dominic Maglione Jr., Tara McLaughlin, Aidan Pietraszewski, Alexis Pollack, Victoria Sheard, Maya Wehrmann, Benjamin Williams, Rebecca Williams, Katherine Wilson 

Room 110 – Mr. Smallacombe

Dominic Amato, Hannah Blaine, Jared Bochnovich, Devina Consiglio, Nathan Davies, Chloe Fox, Jacqueline Gager, Justin Gannon, Jack Grund, Amanda Gunuskey, Joshua Hover, Victoria Komar, Tyler Kromko, Christopher McDevitt, Sam Mickel, Krystal Muller, Leah Neu, Ethan Parker, Dana Pratt, Joseph Randisi, Jasmin Selimovic, Alyssa Urban, Cassandra Warfield

 

Room 112 – Mr. Macey

Joshua Bishop, Sophia Bodnar, Morgan Brown, Joseph Dawo, Grady DeReamer, Raymond Door, Brenden Feliciano Figueroa, Ryan Forelli, Sierra Friscia, Zakari Goerndt, Megan Gordish, Zachary Heddy, Julia Hopkins, Angelica Kelch, Peter Klinger-Hiller, Alexander Landers, Hailey McElroy, Vincent Modugno, Heaven Pagnotti, Emily Quinn, Macey Rutledge, Trevor Smith 

Room 208 – Mrs. Lesek

Daniel Becker, Emily Bialecki, Lilah Carmody, Kyle Castellano, Zachary Doherty, Rose Marie Eldred, Lydia Grossman, Christopher Harlos, Vance Hiller, Tayler Johannes, Thomas Johnson, Anthony Komar, Ethan Lehutsky, Liadan Leonard, Ally Maraza, Adriana Phillips, Edward Renner, Morganne Rongetti-Eastwood, Katrina VanHouten, Nicholas VanOrden, Isabella Watson, Molly Williams

Room 219 – Ms. Weigand

Arthur Ames, Kevin Bednar, Elizabeth Blum, Robert Campen, Trinity Costa, Michael Ehrlich, Mathieu Frost, Zachary Goble, Jessica Grataski, Hannah Holbert, Jack Hopkins, Giana Krehel, Dayle Kulikowski, Alicia Lloyd, Lindsey Lloyd, Olivia Lord, Navarah Meyer, Damian Mueller, Jordan Palmer, Jared Peer, Nicholas Sherman, Desiree Stynes, Leigha Welsh, Katherine Williams

Room 301 – Mr. Modrovsky

Morgan Abbott, Anna Branning, Johnathan Chrisler, Ezekiel Conley-Vaverchak, Kassandra Diehl, Katherine Diehl, Miranda Fritz, Phillip Gombita, Maddison Grasse, Kyler Gunuskey, Gavin Hedgelon, Leonidas Kehagias, David Kizer, Noah Luben, Alexis Mathews, Thea Miller, Cindy Perricone, Kiely Marie Roegner, Bryan Rohrbach, Joseph Scarfalloto, Libby Stephens, Jacob VanDeLinde, Kelly Varcoe, Michael Wasylyk

Room 318 – Mrs. van der Bogert

 

Cole Bannan, Elizabeth Boumil, Samantha Crum, Christian Dury, Danielle Eifert, John Firmstone, Isabella Frigoletto, Arjun Fulp, Jonathan Ingenito, William Long, Caleb Martin, Taylor Maxson, Grace Mead, Chloe Nicolini, Ryan O'Neill, Sean O'Neill, Kayleigh Pugh, Seth Senss, Taylor Slish, Taylor Smith, Riellie Tiernan, Natalee West, Alyssa Zieger

Room 320 – Mr. Kosciuk

Dalen Banicky, Adam Blake, Gabriella Bruford, Walker Carney, Eva Cooley, Scott Davis, Jason Demers, Luke Durdach, Brooke Flora, Morgan Franklin, Sophia Goyette, Kiersten Johannes, Matthew Kinzinger, Hannah Langendoerfer, James Ludwig, Benjamin Miner, Shayla Mullican, Rachel Olver, Madison Polt, Jesse Schwab, Luke Schwab, Faith Stadtler, Bennett Velazquez

Room 406 – Mr. Langendoerfer

Julian House, Dylan Silon 

Room 416 – Mr. Rickard

Evan Gelatt, Tyler Gries, Taylor Kuta, Hunter Parenti, Aaron VanHorn 

Band Room – Mrs. Robson

Andrew Buckwalter, Daniel DeCrotie, Katherine Matlaga, Jenna Mohn, Margaret Murphy, Madison Randolph, Alexandria Reed, Victoria Wormuth