HAWLEY - The following students have been named to the Honor or High Honor Roll for the second marking period at the Wallenpaupack Area Middle School:

HAWLEY - The following students have been named to the Honor or High Honor Roll for the second marking period at the Wallenpaupack Area Middle School:

High Honor Roll

Grade 6

Kaitlyn August, Aliah Balch, Lauren Brand, Dieter Burkes, Haley Caccavale, Melissa Eckert, Jasmine Elgayar, Richard Fabri, Joseph Ferrara, Corey Fowler, Shannon Geraghty, Connor Gramling, Kyle Johansson, Gavin Kopesky, Emily Langan, Peter Macdonough, Catherine Mancino, Kelsey Matsen, Thomas McCabe, Abigael McCue, Makenna Peet, Hayley Pitts, Thomas Principe, Sophoa Ryan, Murphy Schratt, Rachel Siegfried, Joseph Simon, Catherine Slate, Lily Winagle

Grade 7

Walid Abdallah, Jenna Arasimowicz, Val Barsamyan, Austin Barto, Zyler Blau, Seth Brown, Kara Campbell, Amber Capurso, Claudia Cheslock, Sydney Colwell, Rebecca Cykosky, Elizabeth Desmet, Samantha Feely, Kylie Ferro, Krysta Fletcher, Matthew Horak,, Anthony Ioppolo, Timothy Krawcyk, Thomas Lane, Samantha Mapps, Alyssa Melchionda, Julia Oakley, Emily Peet, Morganne Percevault, Devin Pineiro, Rachel Pineiro, Kaiden Quigley, Christian Ross, Rachel Sersea, Zoe Spaide, Jacob Tirjan, Jenna VanDuyne, Ryleigh Vennie, Sean Vennie, Mia Watson

Grade 8

Rylee Arenson, John Bartczak, Natalie Bartkow, Kinzey Brice,Isabella Calabrese, Cailin Campbell, Jessica Cardone, Phoebe Cykosky, Alana Danelski, Taylor Davies, Jamie Falgie, Shelby Fylstra, Kylie Gallaher, Joseph Ingulli, Maritza Jahn, Brianna Lynch, Michael Macdonough, Jack Monte, Timothy Peney, Rachel Phillips, Justin Romeo, Nikkos Saviolis, Madison Schmalzle, Rietta Steffen, Jake Strong, Shawn Sura, Rachael Tirjan, Mackenzie Turner, Philip VanWettering, Taylor VanWettering, Paige Vennie, Derrick Vosburg, Tyler Wirth

Honor Roll 

Grade 6

Xavier Aparicio, Cheyenne Apgar, Dylan Baker, Aliah Balch, Kaylee, Ball, Angela Benetos, Kyli Bergensten, Michala Boehm, Allison Brown, Taylor Brush, Cameron Calabro, Taylor Caputo, James Carrubba, Rebecca Castimore, Joseph Church, Ella Clabaugh, Deyanneira Colon, John Creamer, Amanda Danelski, Michael Decristan, Alexander DiLeo, Daphne Divenuto, Emily Ellson, Benjamin Falgie, Mark Farrington, Stephanie Felmly, Kayla Flores, Lydia Freethy, Caleb Fylstra, Brianna Garcia, Kent Glatz, Zoey Hall, Emily Hartzell, Leah Hearn, Michaela Hearn, Matthew Heffran, Sierra Hocker, Caleb Imperiale, Carmine Jannetti, Allen Keller, Dominick Kennedy, Raymond Kilcarr, Evan Kimler, Marie Kozakiewicz, Kirsten Kreiter, Emily Lanigan, Krank Magistro, Laura McAneney, Ryan Monaghan, Kiersten Perry, Bridget Prisco, Nevan Quinones, Nicholas Ramirez, Isabella Romano, Leonard Ruggieri, Kaya Ryner, Kayla Schmalzle, Nicholas Seretis, David Simon, Michael Simon, Autumn Sinert, Olivia Sloboda-Burbridge, Abigail Soskil, Madison Sottung, Timothy Stopyra, Brenden Sutton, Nicholas Travis, Jody VanDunk, Hunter Vargo, Zachary Wallace, Louis Walsh, Charles Washburn, Hanna Whaley, Keith Winter, Blaine Wotapka, Konrad Zaba-Poplawski, William Zerafa, Thaddeus Zumpone 

Grade 7

Nada Abdallah, Allyson Aris, Alyssa Beierle, Matthew Benedito, Payton Bernathy, Brianna Calvo, Samantaha Cohen, Taylor Coutts, Caeli Creamer, Anthony Dalessio, Michael Dalrymple, Alex Davies, Nadiya Dobushak, Casey Fagan, Norjehan Fahmy, Phoenix Garvin, Elaina Gattuso, Lauren Glauner, Tyler Graham, Lily Hannon, Shae Harrell, Gavin Hearn, Joseph Heffernan, Jada Hernandez, Jonathan Ingenito, David Kelly, Raven Klinger, Taleightha Lester, Annabelle Lewis, Dylan Luh, James Lyle, David Manassy, Makayla McCord, Kieran McCormack, Kaitlyn McCormick, Alyssa Miller, Julia Moran, Amanda Muehlbauer, Nicholas Myers, Kayla Opalecky, Liliana Pallassino, Darren Pineiro, Joshua Rivera, Chloe Rivest, Darrion Roos, Brittany Ryerson, Izaiah Santiago, Katie Savadel, Dylan Snider, Emily Tait, Makayla Toy, Gabrielle Troch, Miranda Tussel, Thomas Wagner, Victoria Weber, Aubrey Wolff, Erik Yeoman

Grade 8

Michael Arasimowicz, Nicholas Barker, Arick Barker, Nicholas Benetos, Desirae Bennett, Mariad Biskey, Zachary Bolton, Carlos Carde, Wesley Conklin, Angela Cykosky, Ramdial Dalphus, Anthony Delvillar, Angela DeSanti, Erin Duncan, Jenna Elliott, Cole Fenstermacher, Paul Forte, Stephanie-Jane Frable, Cierra Garvin, Racquel Giro, Megan Guerrieri, Madison Guzzo, Nicholas Hamer, Mary Harmuth, Ryan Hartman, Adam Haupt, Christopher Higgins, Thomas Hiller, Sean Hubner, Angela Hussung, Liam Jacobs, Rhiannon Klinger, Anthony Krol, Caitlin Kuropatwa, Jake Liddy, Carl Martin, Nicholas Maurice, Kiarra McCloud, Thomas McCormick, Peter McDermott, John McKean, Annarose McLaughlin, Carissa Menderis, Karli Mercereau, Lyndsy Mergner, Jake Mitchell, Jack Mowatt, Madison Nakielny, Tyler Neglia, Bianca Ortalano, Devin Ortiz, Alexis Patire, Alex Pillar, Erminia Pituch, Kayla Prestianni, Cory Prisco, Anthony Ragusa, Susan Rode, Laura Rosnyoi, Nicholas Ruggieri, Maryanne Sarazine, Ashley Schoepfer, Tristen Schroeder, Julia Sennefelder, Carleen Shook, Amandeep Singh, Chance Smith, Hannah Smith, John Squatrito, Ryan Sweeney, Jillian Usbeck, Heidi Washburn, Andrew Waz, Ty Wesenyak, Fatima Whaley, Alexa Wildenberg, Melanie Williams, Timothy Wilson, Tierney Woitas, Kasper Zaba-Poplawski