HONESDALE - The following students have been named to the Honor or High Honor Roll at the Wayne Highlands Middle School for the second marking period:

High Honor Roll:

Grade 6

Jakob Burlein, Sandi Callahan, Brady Carmody, Patience Chesnutt, John Christiansen, Rachel Daub, Katilee Dunn, Julia Eisele, Zachary Eisele-Bockelkamp, Azlyn Fritz, Johnathan Gilson, Gibsen Goodenough, Braydon Hanson, Samantha Howey, Emily Johannes, Bryce Klinger, Elizabeth Kowalczyk, Robert Kretschmer, Ryan Kretschmer, Leah Krol, Mia Land, Brooke Landers, Jacob Lyle, Brynn McGinnis, Sarah Meyer, Shannon O’Day, Cody Perry, Thomas Renner, Ethan Rickard, Emily Roberts, Abigail Robson, James Rodda, Kane Rogers, Nikolas Romano, Nadia Slish, Chase Stephens, Alyssa Stumpo, Taylor Warring, Mia Yatwa, Justin Zheng

Grade 7

Dominic Amato, Adam Blake, Jared Bochnovich, Anna Branning, Robert Campen, Lilah Carmody, Eva Cooley, Jason Demers, Danielle Eifert, John Firmstone, Chloe Fox, Miranda Fritz, Arjun Fulp, Lydia Grossman, Amanda Gunuskey, John Hiller, Jack Hopkins, Matthew Kinzinger, Giana Krehel, Hannah Langendoerfer, Ethan Lehutsky, Dominic Maglione Jr., Alexis Mathews, Katherine Matlaga, Tara McLaughlin, Zoie Meyer, Margaret Murphy, Chloe Nicolini, Rachel Olver, Sean O’Neill, Cindy Perricone, Aidan Pietraszewski, Kayleigh Pugh, Alexandria Reed, Nicholas Sherman, Taylor Slish, Libby Stephens, Jacob VanDeLinde, Kelly Varcoe, Isabella Watson, Maya Wehrmann, Leigha Welsh, Katherine Williams

Grade 8

Taylor Barone, Jacqueline Burke, Liam Carmody, Corey Chorba, Ethan Collins, Connor Eisele, Lucas Flederbach, Brooke Gardas, Abigail Hodorawis, William Howell, Abigail Hynes, Max Land, Nicole Longman, Rowan Lynch, Alison Miszler, Michael Montambault, Tanner Mundy, Megan O’Neill, Colin Richard, Nicole Roberts, Kayla Taninies, Evan Wilcox, Sadie Wood, Natalie Zeglen, Brandon Zou

Honor Roll

Grade 6

Megan Bidwell, Brandon Buehring, Vincent Carbo, Zachary Carroll, Mahlon Clark, Connor Coar, Mathew Conklin, Gina Dell’Aquila, Emma Diliberti, Brett Doney, Jacob Egan, Jordan Fay, Jared Hodorawis, Geoffrey Johnson, Avery Kutteroff, Dylan Landmesser, Caleb Lavelle, Nathan McCollum, Lucas McElroy, Paul Megher, Amelia Michko, Emily Mitchell, Jacob Panza, Isabella Pietrzak, Eden Price, Trevor Reed, Tanner Rowles, Paige Schmidt, Dale Soden, Kayla Walsh, Peter West, Kayley Williams

 

Grade 7

Morgan Abbott, Cole Bannan, Joseph Bisceglie, Joshua Bishop, Gracie Box, Kyle Castellano, Dustin Edsall, Isabella Frigoletto, Sophia Goyette, Colby Harrison, Gavin Hedgelon, Kiersten Johannes, Peter Klinger-Hiller, Seena Langroudi, James Ludwig, Christopher McDevitt, Hailey McElroy, Benjamin Miner, Ryan O’Neill, Jordan Palmer, Ethan Parker, Dana Pratt, Joseph Randisi, Madison Randolph, Joshua Requena Jr., Alyssa Urban, Alexander Warshaw, Natalee West, Molly Williams

 

Grade 8

Alexander Ashley, Cameron Baker, Camden Bannan, Taylor Bass, Tanner Box, Lindsay Daub, Anthony Dell’Aquila, Jack Dennis, Ethan Dunn, Lauren Dyser, Jacki Ford, Cassandra Gallo, Bethany Good, Elijah Hanson, Julia Higgins, Sofia Manoy, Nathaniel Mansfield, Kelsey Martin, Bailey Murray, Tyler Olver, Zachary Potter, Megan Rembish, Elizabeth Rhyne, Dylan Rieman, Travis Tuleya, Alicia Utegg, Susanna Wolfe