Wayne Highlands announces Homeroom listings

 

WAYNE COUNTY – The Wayne Highlands School District has announced the Homeroom assignments for the 2018-19 school year.

Damascus Area School

 

Kindergarten

 

Room 1 – Mrs. Senft

Autumn Buranich, Caiden Diaz, Brantley Drew, Ashlyn Engvaldsen, Lilah Glosenger, Cortland Green, Skyler Gustafson, Adelyn Henderson, Riley Matthys, Maeson Olver, Cade Rutledge, Anna Schmitt, Levi Walsh, Willow Wilcox

 

Room 2 – Mrs. Killam

Logan Aubrey, Levi Black, Ryder Bolton, Lilliana Cantania, Dylan DeGrazia, Levi Deighton, Blake Diehl, Kailey Dowe, Riley Emmett, Aven Hafler, Lila Hazen, Chase Kromko, Teagan Latourette, Emerson Olver, Everly Snyder, Isabelle Yerkes

 

1st Grade

 

Room 13 – Mrs. Carton

Richard Badgley, Peyton Conklin, Quinn Dearmond, Kaylie Diehl, Reagan Gries, Leahnora Grillo, Kevin McElroy, Jordan Rake, Parker Rubino, Jackson Scarpa, Cody Swartwout, Sophia Yusko

 

Room 11 – Miss Spadafora

Titus Black, Ryleigh Bolton, Jack Bosi, Blake Collins, Salvatore Costa, Michael DeVrieze, Elizabeth Dexter, Katelyn Diehl, McKenzie Hansen, Cain Johsnon, Landon LeClere, Julius Mueller, Matthew Spaulding

 

2nd Grade

 

Room 22 – Mrs. Redick

Michael Ammons, Makenna Beisner, Cole Chulada, John Crowley, Kenneth Deighton, Mason Diehl, Mikayla Diehl, Alexander Engvaldsen, Emma Esselman, Elena Fountaine, Bryce Highhouse, Juliet Johannes, Elijah Kimmel, Eliza Myers, Devin Nicoletti, Logan Olver, Kenley Roberts, Sydney Rutledge, Shane Simpson, Ella Taylor, Dean Weston

 

Room 21 – Mrs. Walsh

Nathan Aquino, Ryan Benson, Owen Curtis, Nicholas Dexter, Colton Dowe, Kord Dunhom, Ava Garnish, Nakita Kinney, Adore Menotti, Kaitlyn Mullings, Zavier Olver, Courtney Powner, Canyon Ruff, Gemma Shields, James Smith, Aubree Weber, Christopher Wessman, Xander Wilcox, Abigail Wood, Karlee Yattaw, Avah Yusko

 

3rd Grade

 

Room 43 – Mrs. Adams

Emiline Black, Bridget Chyle, Thomas Coacci, Jacob Cole, Cole Dieterich, Roslyn Dowe, Madison Freiermuth, Abigail Hunter, Robert MacDowell, Brayden Maciejewski, Tarynn Murray, Kelsey Price, Mia Shencavitz, Zachary Smith, Luke Weston, Benjamin Wood, Kaiden Yattaw

 

Room 34 – Mr. Myers

 

Sydney Busnel, Kinley Diehl, Gwendolyn Ehrenhardt, K-Linn Fulkrod, Nathaniel Grillo, Kimberlyn Gustafson, Allie Hocker, Leah King, Owen King, Eliana Lothian, Connor Marks, Willem McElroy, Nathan Messersmith, Jack Montgomery, Jacob Rake, Connor Scanlon, Samuel Tirney, Ava Verrastro, Brody Walsh

 

4th Grade

 

Room 51 – Mrs. Lukan

Wyatt Andersen, Jayden Beisner, Kalyn Clarich, Lacey Cole, Jacob Crotsley, AJ Dutton, Lucas Fountaine, Karter Mikulak, Hailie-Jade Miller, Silas Myers, Brody Niles, Paige Rutledge, Jacob Taylor, McKenzie Yusko

 

Room 41 – Mrs. Martin

Abraham Bryant, Kristof Bundik, Sara Ehranhardt, Abigail Gager, Colton Gries, Carter Hawley, Addyson Hunter, Elizabeth Long, Timilehin Ogunleye, Dylan Patzuk, Paige Schuman, Tristan Skinner, Evie Snyder, Connor Tirney

 

5th Grade

 

Room 53 – Mrs. Hazen

Abbigail Barton, Nolan Carney, Kodie Clarich, Jordan Day, Molly Diehl, Logan Dieterich, Meghan Dowling, Lakota Kinney, Kady McElroy, Amaia Morales, Kyle O’Brien, Jonathan Sanderson, Justin Scanlon, Cassidy Spaulding, Alissa Turner, Jacob Verrastro, Morgen Wilcox, Alonzo Wood

 

Room 52 – Miss Jeffers

Arisbelle Aquino, Alex Curreri, Max Freiermuth, Xavier Gonczi, Jack Hook, Marissa Infantino, Natalie Johnson, Simon Kowalchuk-Swartz, Otto Lohse, Carly Muniz, Saige Olver, Brody Patrisso, Riley Quick, Mitchell Rybak, Madison Shafer, Sean Smith, Emma Snow, Oliva Wood

 

6th Grade

Room 63 – Mrs. Gelatt

Owen Barnes, Logan Conklin, Justin Davis, Karleigh Emmett, Samson Fluck, Shannon Hazen, Madelyn Johnson, Matthew McKoy, Dakota Michaud, Toluwani Ogunleye, Ava Patrisso, Jordan Patzuk, Jeremy Rake, Channing Rutledge, Leah Salzameda, Cody Schuman, Gregor Stich, Morgan Wendell

 

 

Room 62 – Mrs. Lang

Elizabeth Andersen, Kristina Blum, Cassidy Burgett, Jeanine Busnel, Sekiyah Dutton-Brewster, Richard Eldred, Connor Gray, Carson Hedgelon, Landon House, Clayton LeClere, Phoenix Matthys, Emma Menotti, Rylan Montgomery, Niklas Nilsen, Sydney Roberts, Nathaniel Tracy, Steven Tuttle, Rachael Yusko

 

7th Grade

 

Room 72 – Mr. Casazza

Travis Beisner, Kayla Benson, Madison Candela, Max Cummings, Zoey Eldred, Danielle Gager, Cameron Hedgelon, Emma Johannes, Landon Johannes, Sebastian Kimmel, Rozlyn Maciejewski, Elyse Montgomery, Ava Mullally, Kaylee Piotrowski, Ayden Schwesinger, Laura Wood

 

Room 71 – Mrs. Gumble

Zachary Brown, Caleb Bryant, Dakota Byron, Hunter Crotsley, Aurora Dutton, Daniel Gager, Karley Halstead, Arianna Kimmel, Amanda Kuta, Rozalyn Mikulak, Montana, Miller, Austyn Nedwetzky, Ryleigh O’Brien, Drew Rutledge, Jesse Scarpa, Melanie Swendsen, Jazmyn Varney-Padilla, Dominick Wilcox

 

 

8th Grade

Room 82 – Mr. Chulada

Katie Crum, Trent Gombita, Charles Hinton, Aaron Hocker, Lydia Hook, Christian Krasniak, Samuel Messersmith, Andrew Niles, Madison O’Brien, Erik Randall, Madison Roberts, Hannah Rybak, Eddie Skies, Camden Skinner, Maggie Yerkes, Emily Yusko

 

Room 81 – Mrs. Henderson

Ivy Brinkerhoff, Kaitlyn Brown, Joseph Curreri, Carly DeGrazia, Kate Dowling, Rocco Fluck, Owen Hawley, Joshua Johannes, Ryanne Langford, Lakelen LeClere, Michael Murphy, Dustin Sanderson, Bryce Stone, Anthony Stynes, Alexis Yusko

Lakeside Elementary

 

Grade 3

 

Room 33 – Ms. Roberts

Odin Andersen, Adrianna Bigio Torres, Brianna Bodie, Adison Davis, Mason Decker, Easton Dickison, Joclyn Doherty, Rylie Ford, Joella Gavitt, Landon Hadden, Madison Mertz, Logan Meyers, Coltyn Olver, Daymein Privett, Korilyn Roche, Braya Watson, Jazmin Wells, Gavin White.

 

Room 34 – Mrs. Campen

Maximilian Bunnell, Chase CoBourn, Drew Daniels, Hannah Diehl, Megan Doherty, Jaymie Golden, Shirley Jiang, Spencer Krajkovich, Logan Lent, Tyler Malti, Sophia Mercado, Maddison Miller, Jenna Murray, Andrea Seminario, Alina Shanfelder, Ava Sibal, Logan Stephens, Ivan Thol, Justice Zielinski.

 

Room 35 – Mrs. Williams

Wilhelmina Beisel, Debora Carela Santos, Dylan Erickson, Eydn Fairchild, Alexander Kerna, Lily Krause, Morgan Lurvey, Alexander Maharaj, Admiel Martinez, Anh Nguyen, Keegan Pender, Jonah Pritchard, Matthew Schupper, Heath Scott Jr, Lavona Sheerer, LeeAnna Swartz, Mackenzie White.

 

Room 36 – Mrs. Martin

Noah Begtrup, Madison Canfield, Ayden Gager, Addison Gallik, Mackenzi Giblin, Benjamin Head, Jusihah Jenkins, Alexis Mazzotta, Leo Nichols, Ellie Pasquini, Lindsey Schneider, Caleb Smith, Peyton Smith, Tobiaz Smith, Evan Steffens, Amelia Wazeralie, Emma Williams.

 

Room 37 – Mrs. Novobilski

Briley Acker, Madison Decker, Brayden Fritsch, Lyla Gardner, Cameron Gyurkovic, Derek Hnath, Dontae Joseph, Connor Knapp, Cooper McGhie, Isabella O’Connell, Xander Olver, Leonora Orellana Anton, Roxana Reece, Marley Reynolds, Haley Robbins, Harvey Rolston, Sara Rosas.

 

Room 38 –Ms. Kilker

John Chmura, Mason Dalesky, Brynn Derrick, Alexandria Eisele, Delia Goff, Dominic Josefek, Max LaBruno, Margaret Murray, Paige Ross, Kyle Ryan, Payton-Rogue Shelton, Layla Starkey, Daniel Torres, Arianna Valerio, Antonio Villalobos, Destiny Wimmers, Emmalie Wolfenberg.

 

 

Grade 4

 

Room 40 –Mrs. Taraschuk

Abigail Beatty, Parker Brown, Eli Carmody, Madalyn Decker, Keagen DeGraw, Gabriel Duda, Paul Duda, Hannah Gordish, Landen Gualdino, Reed Howell, Maniya Husley, Khaliyl Jackson, Brenna Martin, Maureen Meagher, Aidan Michaud, Mary Orman, Owen Phillips, Corey Pollack, Lily Reinfurt, Charlie Rickert, Mia Wolfe, Brody Wood-Finnerty.

 

Room 41 – Mrs. Pender

Gabriel Allie, Margaret Becker, Ryan Chesna, Ethan Corso, Kyra Dawo, Kaydence Frampton, Kaiden Galletti, Devon Gilson, Leah Klinkiewicz, Jane Lucke, Wyatt Margraf, Thomas Mills IV, Gavin Murray, Liam Platt, Tori Reed, Hailey Sheehan, Chloee Spry, Dante Thompson, Heather Utegg, Dylan Wilborn, Issac Winer, Raviv-Javi Wolfe.

 

Room 42 – Ms. Corey

Jason Bronson, Spencer Carey, Serenity Conklin, Trevan Dahlgren, Gabriel Edsall, Raegan Fox, Michael Friscia, Kadin Killam, Tyler Kolshorn, Seth LeStrange, Kailee Mahoney, David (Duke) Martin III, Dominick Masucci, Claire Meagher, Jack Michko, Bridget Murray, Brice Ordnung, Shree Pandy, Mason Peterson, Michael Reiprich, Owen Schell, Charlotte Schultz, Emmalee Steffens, Elle Wasylyk.

 

 

Room 45 – Mr. Theobald

Hailey Brady, Gavin Briggs, Abby Case, Matthew Christiansen, Liam Dennis, Olivia Dutton, Luca Giordano, Raymond Harrington, Ryan Irwin, Enazer Jenkins, Caralena Kopesky, Logan Lester, Dana Martin, Payton Nolan, Zachary Pierson, Owen Robbins, Julie Saylor, LeeLand Schaal, Benjamin Schneider, Carter Schweighofer, Faith Slish, Cara Torres, Preston Tyler.

 

Room 46 – Mrs. Israel

 

Jayden Bakker, Christian Bertholf, Isabella Bird, Abiagael Carrick, Mary Chorba, Kaylee Corcoran, Damian Davis, Ethan DeRoss, Ja’Lynn Gerard, Rhys Glossenger, Konnor Klusmeyer, Ewan Marsh, Eric McGrath Jr, Nicholas O’Connell, Destiny Privett, Jacob Ramos, Autumn Razny, Olivia Reed, Samantha Rodriguez, Elijah Sampson, Trisha Schaeffer, Connor Shupe, Craig Stiles Jr.

 

Room 48 - Mrs. Friese

Wyatt Avery, Cailyn Bunting, Maurice Dennis III, Mason Flynn, Sawyer Fritz, Alexis Fuller, Maddox Johnson, Kadyn Kinney, Kayla Kominski, Cadence Kretschmer, Katherine Legg, Raegan Mosher, Makaylee Nober, Sage-Elizabeth Questore, Jasmine Ramos, Woodlan Reynolds, Aaron Roegner, Calvin Rosar, Travis Savage, Nathan Schuman, Aiden Tasker, Micah Wasylyk, Leah Zuby.

 

 

Grade 5

 

Room 51 – Mrs. Dulay

Isaak Bennett, Joshua Bivins, Addyson Considine, Alyssa Czekai, Garret Dalesky, Tyler Derrick, Hannah DeVrieze, Vera Downey, Madison Haviland, Jocelyn Hnath, William Kelly, Dominic Kominski, Reece Krajkovich, Gavin Langman, Savannah Margraf, Theodore Motichka, Lily Murray, Saphyra Olver, Owen Parenti, Landon Reynolds, Alexandria Schumacher, Brayden Spencer.

 

Room 52 – Mrs. Jezercak

Makayla Aikens, Makenzie Batzel, Kiley Brady, Brielle Brink, Marcus Carnegie, Harry DeVrieze, Ethan Erbach, Thomas Glass II, Jack Goodwin, Abigail Hiller, Sheana Hugg, Sophie Johannes, Levi Landry, Andrew McAdams, Ryan McAuliffe, Jackson McHugh, Tyler Meyers, Finn Michko, Destiney Ocasio, Charles Propst, Karlee Warring, Emily Watson.

 

Room 57 – Mrs. Keast

Robert Ammann, Zayden Baker, Avery Branning, Damien Castellano, Gabriel Combs, Colyn Farrug, Adrianna Fuller, Ethan Gaughran, Brayden Gawron, Makena Hanson, Olivia Johnson, Kaden Kimball, Alyssa Landmesser, Zoe Mahon, Ruby Martin, Renee Miller, Baylie Nieves, Leigha Rogers, Kobe White, Scott Wonesky, Daniel Young, Emelia Zielinski.

 

Room 55 – Mrs. Box

Anna Brown, Lylah Bucksbee, Jonathan Cooley, Amanda Davis, Sam Eisele, Abigail Fox, Tristan Hadden, Alexandria Hankins, Lillian Hawkins, Karsyn Kromko, Elizabeth Lent, Aiden Maharaj, Brenna Miller, Curtis Miller, James Mullican, Sebastian O’Brien, Finley Osborne, Owen Pender, Cody Pollack, Star Schillinger, Aiden Torres, Camren Tyler.

 

Room 56 – Mrs. Becker

Ava Babel, Gina Carbo, Ryan Coca, Christopher Collins, Joshua Combs, McKaidam Constable, Jocelyn Cornwall, Charlie Daniels, Adrianna Davis, Trinity Decker, Odilia Dyer, Joseph Fitzgerald, Lydia Gilson, Daelyn Huffman, Malaysia Husley, Lucius Newfield, Nathalie Ramos, William (Jakub) Randolph, Wyatt Reece, Sophie Riefler, Kyle Shenise, Alissa Wilson.

Room 58 – Mrs. Diehl

Matthew Albano, Sophie Baker, Lisa Ciarrocchi, Trevor Dressler, Liam Evarts, Lucas Fritz, Alyssa Hankins,

Ivy Hazelton, Lily Head, Caden Hinkley, Addison LaBruno, Charlotte MacDowell, Levi Martin, Sophia McNichols, Zachary Meagher, Abigail Mizwinski, Kiera Murphy, Tyler Racht, Madeleine Schupper, Aiden Scott, Elisa Starkey.

 

Room 50 – Mr. Gillow

Blake Barroso, Samuel DuBois, Nicholas Kann, Cadence King.