HONESDALE — Honesdale High School has announced the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

 

GRADE 9

Jakob Burlein, Katilee Dunn, Jacob Egan, Azlyn Fritz, Johnathan Gilson, Drew Hazen, Jared Hodorawis, Gavin Kopesky, Robert Kretschmer, Leah Krol, Grace Maxson, Shannon O’Day, Sarah Snow, Alyssa Stumpo, Kemper Van Houten, Taylor Warring

GRADE 10

Dominic Amato, Dalen Banicky, Jared Bochnovich, Anna Branning, Lilah Carmody, Ezekiel Conley-Vaverchak, Christian Dury, Ryan Forelli, Sierra Friscia, Miranda Fritz, Hannah Holbert, Dominic Maglione Jr., Katherine Matlaga, Tara McLaughlin, Margaret Murphy, Alexandria Reed, Taylor Slish, Jacob VanDeLinde, Kelly Varcoe, Isabella Watson

GRADE 11

Jacob Adams, Jacqueline Burke, Liam Carmody, Corey Chorba, Brooke Gardas, William Howell, Brandon Lawson, Mackenzie Meagher, Emma Messersmith, Alison Miszler, Michael Montambault, Megan O’Neill, Elizabeth Rhyne, Colin Rickard, Destiny Schemitz, Sarah Wood, Natalie Zeglen

GRADE 12

William Bekanich, Emily Chee, Lacy Foster, Kirsten Gager, Nicholas Haynes, Emily Klim, Maggie Moeykens, Joseph Rutledge, Courtney Varcoe, Tessa Vendetti, Audrey Zielinski

HONOR ROLL

GRADE 9

Megan Bidwell, Alyissa Bortree, John Christiansen, Rachel Daub, Gina Dell’Aquila, Zachary Eisele-Bockelkamp, Abigail Fuller, Bryce Haviland, Samantha Howey, Emily Johannes, Geoffrey Johnson, Bryce Klinger, Elizabeth Kowalczyk, Ryan Kretschmer, Suzanna Kuta, Mia Land, Brooke Landers, Kylie Laude, Kallie Lazaro, Skyler Leclere. Eric Lukan, Joshua Martinez, Lucas McElroy, Abigail Meagher, Isabella Messersmith, Sarah Meyer, Amelia Michko, Emily Mitchell, Olivia Novak, Ethan Rickard, Emily Roberts, Abigail Robson, Kane Rogers, Nikolas Romano, Maya Sampson, Russell Schemitz, Alexandra Skidmore, Nadia Slish, Kyle Soden, Alexander Warshaw, Mia Yatwa

GRADE 10

Arthur Ames, Adam Blake, Gabriella Bruford, Eva Cooley, Trinity Costa, Samantha Crum, Jason Demers, Dustin Edsall, Danielle Eifert, John Firmstone, Chloe Fox, Isabella Frigoletto, Arjun Fulp, Tyler Gries, Amanda Gunuskey, Tedra Harrison, Gavin Hedgelon, Jack Hopkins, Julia Hopkins, Leonidas Kehagias, Matthew Kinzinger, Taylor Kuta, Alicia Lloyd, Noah Luben, Alexis Mathews, Taylor Maxson, Christopher McDevitt, Hailey McElroy, Navarah Meyer, Benjamin Miner, Jenna Mohn, Chloe Nicolini, Rachel Olver, Cindy Perricone, Dana Pratt, Kayleigh Pugh, Joseph Scarfalloto, Jesse Schwab, Luke Schwab, Nicholas Sherman, Libby Stephens, Alyssa Urban, Maya Wehrmann, Leigha Welsh, Katherine Williams

GRADE 11

Alexander Ashley, Camden Bannan, Taylor Barone, Taylor Bass, Ethan Collins, Thor Crozakian,, David Curreri, Lindsay Daub, Andrew Defazio, Ethan Dunn, Connor Eisele, Margaret Fields, Lucas Flederbach, Jacki Ford, Bethany Good, Christian Harkins, Julia Higgins, Abigail Hodorawis, Abigail Hynes, Gabrielle Issert, Max Land, Andrew LaTourette, Nicole Longman, Kelsey Martin, Tanner Mundy, Megan Rembish, Nicole Roberts, Brooke Rutledge, Connor Sinclair, Harley Smith, Kayla Taninies, Alicia Utegg

GRADE 12

Robert Bullock, Hannah Burlein, Cody Camenisch, Whitley Carnes, Danielle Chee, Samuel Corcoran, Kendra Cowger, Anthony DeGori, Briann Dexheimer, Emma Dunsinger, Serena Durdach, Erich Eifert, Melody Feustel, Nathaniel Frigoletto, Grace Gilson, Grace Glosenger, Kalah Gries, Cassandra Griffis, Karli Hanson, Chloe Hedgelon, Rachel Heffron, James Holloway, T’Angelo Ibarrondo, Alex Jachens, Danielle Jackson, Gavin Kelly, Michael Kirk, Sara Kizer, Hailey Laabs, Kasey Lemon, Jami Lesek, Amber Macdougall, Tesa Marchesin, Stephanie Matlaga, Megan McGinnis, Austen Miller, Mariah Morgan, Jada Morse, Andrew Murphy, Hannah Odell, Emma Olver, Kally Pachuta, Abigail Panza, Julia Polt, Lora Protzman, Matia Schwab, Alecia Seitz, Nicolas Shear, Augusta Stegner, Marie Strasser, Nicholas Theobald, Dominick Vender III, Abigail Ward, Heather Welsh, Elizabeth Williams, Alexa Yatwa, Audrey Zielinski