HONESDALE — The Wayne Highlands Middle School has announced the Honor Roll for the fourth quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

 

Sixth Grade - High Honor Roll

Jessieca Moira Aguasin, Hannah Batzel, Isaac Carmody, Clayton Chesnutt, Brodie Cole, Rachael Collins, Zachary DeReamer, Nolan Duffy, Kira Ross, Donovan Freedman, Lindsey Gannon, Tiffany He, Jack Higgins, Nathan Hugaboom, Derek Jensen, John Kauffman, Rochelle Keast, Caroline Klinkiewicz, Karter Kromko, Aidan Latourette, Jonah Legg, Braden McLaughlin, Madison Meagher, Jacob Millon, Jake Mundy, Andrew Murray, Gopi Patel, Guru Patel, Aaron Phillips, Kalin Pietraszewski, Alexandra Pinto, Andrew Rhyne, Chloe Rogers, Bradley Rotundo, Kage Southerton, Davalyn Ursich, Hailey Weigelt, Madison White, Chloe Wolfe, Amaya Yarrish

 

Sixth Grade - Honor Roll

 

Veronica Baker, Jacob Becker, Mathew Becker, Freedom Beckwith, Trent Decker, Bella Denardo-Yost, Brody Dexheimer, Gage Dickison, Carley Fries, Devin Gonzalez, Brooke Hopkins, Jackson Landers, Ryan Lim, Eleanor MacDowell, Emma Matlaga, Anne Meagher, Ella Miller, Sommare Myers, Eve Rogers, Liam Shenise, Connor Sloss, Emily Smith, Cole Struck, Madison Swendsen, Lacie Ward, Dru Watson, Claragail Wheeler, Madeline Wilishefski, Tyler Winters, Klayre Yarrish

 

Seventh Grade – High Honor Roll

 

James Ahern III, Julia Armetta, Krystleen Barbuto, Alexis Barone, Erin Bass, Allison Billard, Rachael Bowen, Olivia Canfield, Chloe Carney, Emily Chorba, Joshua Clark, Dominick Consiglio, Caroline Cooley, Kathryn Corcoran, Nicholas Crewe, Brianna Dailey, Rachel Davis, Jocelyn DeNoie, Anna Dunsinger, Kady Giannetti, Alison Green, Abbie Hessling, Emma Hocker, Sam Hopkins, Andrew Howell, Nicholas Johannes, Maria Kannebecker, Rachel Keesler, George Legg, Delilah Lohmann, Chloe Lyle, Jacob Mackle, Jeb McCormick, Tess Meagher, Hannah Merritt, Andrea Meyer, Nicole Miszler, Emma Modrovsky, Natalie Mozga, Rowan Murray, Tara Myers, Autumn Rake, Kaiden Robinson, John Rodriguez, Griffin Rogers, Connor Schmitt, Ava Slish, Shay Smith, Christina Stein, Ashton Struck, Sidnie Taninies, Noah Theobald, Andrew Tucker, Alexandra Weber-Gump

 

Seventh Grade – Honor Roll

 

Jenna Bodnar, Hailey Boehmer, Mason Briggs, Maya Byron, Trinity Dawe, Paige Fiume, Emma Glosenger, Marissa Gregory, Angela Grosspietsch, Emily Gunuskey, Amaya Hall, Mackenzie Harrison, Andrew Ihlefeldt, Hunter King, Alexandra Korb, Alysa Martin, Michael Oldham, Deanna Privett, Dale Rickard, Soren Schachter, Alexis Sinova, Felicia Smith, Brianna Taninies, Zachery Tate, Zackary Wilken

 

Eighth Grade - High Honor Roll

 

Jakob Burlein, john Christiansen, Kaitlyn DeFazio, Zachary Eisele-Bockelkamp, Jordan Fay, Sydney Ford, Johnathan Gilson, Samantha Howey, Emily Johannes, Geoffrey Johnson, Gavin Kopesky, Robert Kretschmer, Ryan Kretschmer, Leah Krol, Mia Land, Brooke Landers, Rebecca Lohmann, Lucas McElroy, Abigail Meagher, Sarah Meyer, Shannon O’Day, Thomas Renner, Ethan Rickard, Emily Roberts, Abigail Robson, James Rodda, Kane Rogers, Nadia Slish, Alyssa Stumpo, Taylor Warring, Matthew Zawisky

 

Eighth Grade - Honor Roll

 

Peter Alessi, Rachael Bayly, Megan Bidwell, Rece Borsdam, Alyissa Bortree, Brady Carmody, Lydia Chapola, Patience Chesnutt, Mahlon Clark, Connor Coar, Mathew Conklin, Aviah Dahlgren, Rachel Daub, Gina Dell’Aquila, Emma Diliberti, Katilee Dunn, Julia Eisele, Gibsen Goodenough, Emily Haggerty, Mariah Hannel, Nova Hannel, Braydon Hanson, Jared Hodorawis, Yolanda Ingenito, Bryce Klinger, Elizabeth Kowalczyk, Hannah Kozlowski, Dylan Landmesser, Kallie Lazaro, Hannah McConnell, Brynn McGinnis, Amelia Michko, Emily Mitchell, Olivia Motichka, Marisa Murray, Cody Perry, James Potucek, Sandi Reager, Nikolas Romano, Ella Sherman, Abby Skelton, Riley Skelton, Dale Soden, Kyle Soden, Cody Stanton, Chase Stephens, Alexander Warshaw, Peter West, Mia Yatwa