VARDEN — The Western Wayne High School has announced the students that achieved academic Honors for the fourth marking quarter.

 

9th Grade

Principal's List

Vaeda Pontosky and Allison Mattern

 

Distinguished Honors

Samantha Atcavage, Paige Barillo, Emilie Bifano, Dalton Buckman, Rachel Butler, Robert Carey, Emily Christina, Robert Clemens, Samantha Collins, Evan Coons, Gianna DeBastiani, Jillian Dudley, Hannah Fryzel, Brandon Garnett, Melody Gerhsey, Patrick Gilligan, Mia Giordano, Abigail Gogolski, Gracie Guarino, Rachael Harsch, Andrew Harsche, Kayli Hineline, Grace Hollister, Victoria Hutchinson, Kaila Johnson, Dayla Jones, Madison Kapschull, Lindsey Karwacki, Elizabeth Kirchoff, Kyla Krull, Alexander Kuha, Jake Kunz, Hailey Lightbody, Jessica Madden, Kszenia McElroy, Bryan McGlone, Nicholas McGlone, Brianna Metschulat, Katherine Moore, Erin Murphy, Jakob Ortola, Daniel Peral, Wilbur Peterson IV, Victoria Petrosky, Gabriel Pieros, Tara Robeson, Elise Rush, Lucas Scott, Calla Shaffer, Ann Skirpan, Scott Smith Jr., Taylor Smith, Cosette Talarico, Michael Tomasetti Jr., Krystal Tregaskis, Bryce Urian, Isabel Valentin, Ivy Vazquez and Dylan Walck.

 

Honors

Emily Barone, Maya Black, Jacob Brodowsky, Ashly Chapman, Madison Godfrey, Austin Kidder, Gavin Lamberton, Cassidy Leonetti, Anthony Merone, Stephen Orchard, Samantha Perez, Elizabeth Pulice, Kyra Rodger, Kobe Sauter and Caroline Trygar.

 

 

10th Grade

Principal's List

Mallory Jablon and Caitlin Falloon

 

Distinguished Honors

Tylea Alpaugh, Morgan Amorine, Caitlin Bagnick, Laura Booths, Alexandra Buckman, Benjamin Burkhardt, Ryan Cavage, Dominic Corma, Desiree Counterman, Lauren Courtright, Alexander Curtis, Bethany DeGroat, Kaitlin Duda, Summer Franklin, Adam Gadomski, Kristian Gasker, Amanda Herold, Kaitlyn Juhasz, Claudia Kovaleski, Jessica Malkowski, Elizabeth Masker, Jaunikah Mathews, Kirsten Metschulat, Katarina Myers, Brady Olsommer, JeAnna Pavlovich, Faith Rusin, Breanna Schumacher, Skyler Skold, Spencer Smith, Dakotah Sopko, Martin Spewak, Claire Taylor, Jason Telese, Rebecca Tomczyk, Morgan Wagner, Bailey Walck, Dakota Weaver and Abigail Zeiler.

 

Honors

Serenity Murphy, Randall Repsher, Jr., Luke Silfies, James Sommers and Brianna Tuite.

 

11TH Grade

Principal's List

Jacob Karnick and Jeffrey Sauers

 

Distinguished Honors

Ryan Atcavage, Jessica Berger, Skyler Booths, Ethan Boots, Molly Boyko, Danielle Burdyn, Sarah Burns, Jenna Carmen, Parker Coons, Dustin Correll, Gavin Cruz, Julianna Cruz, Justen Cucura, Samantha Davis, Kayla DeLeo, Alivia DeLeon, Kelly DeVito, Shawn Dixon, Graham Dudley, Gabrielle Durso, Benjamin Field, Colleen Fischer, Connor Fratamico, Desirae Garnett, Brett Halley, Caitlin Henneforth, Benjamin Hollister, Theresa Hutchins, Andrew Iovacchini, Madeline Johnson, Kallie Jones, Madison Kornutiak, Liam Lambiase, Alexis Lanza, Jenae Martinkovitch, John Mecca, Ellie Motichka, Callie Mousley, Molly Nagel, Derek Ortman, Samantha Parry, Maggie Podunajec, Rachel Roberts, Makayla Rose, Zoey Rosensweet, Stanton Rush, Emily Shaffer, Amanda Skelton, Emily Stiffler, Makayla Stone, Trevor Tochydlowski, Salina Tregaskis, Olivia Troiano, Matthew Trygar, Joseph Tufano, John Tuman, Jack VanHorn, Scott Walck, James Warnock, Michael Wormuth.

Honors

Lily Gale, Margaret Johannes, Mariah Lombardi and Rebecca Saar.

 

 

12th Grade

Principal's List

Kyle Thorpe and Jessica McCormick

 

Distinguished Honors

Tyler Atcavage, Ryan Batzel, Brady Bentler, Elisabeth Bernstein, Sarah Bifano, Justin Black, Matthew Bond, Sarah Burrier, Nathan Chamberlain, Rachel Christina, Erika Corazzi, Richard Cucura, Ashley Curtis, Makenna Enslin, Deanna Fawcett, Haskey Fleming, Kenneth French, Edward Harsch, Taylor Hedden, Autumn Hefty, Erin Herlihy, Andrew Hobbs, Joshua Hoch, Colin Howe, Mary Johnson, Courtney Karabin, Katlyn Kelleher, Laura Kern, Jacob Klemovitch, Callia Kroll, Stacy Kromko, Luke Krompasky, Alaina Lengner, Tyler Lepkowski, Samantha Locklin, Alexander Long, Kyle McCormick, Alexandra Mosomillo, Breanna Murphy, Katelyn Petrilak, Melinda Rivera, Matthew Robinson, Matthew Russo, Rebekah Shepherd, Sarah Skirpan, Rebecca Telese, Evan Tochydlowski, Joseph Tomasetti, Bennett Urian, Michael Vanyo, Jillian Weston and Luke Wildenstein.

 

 

Honors

Ryan Kelly