|
|
|
Wayne Independent - Honesdale, PA
  • Honesdale High school homeroom listings

  • The following is the list of homeroom assignments for the 2014-15 school year:
    • email print
      Comment
  • The following is the list of homeroom assignments for the 2014-15 school year:
     
    Grade 9
     
    Room 101 – Mr. Jurkowski
    Karina Armetta, Benjamin Asinari, Montreal Brown, Hannah Burlein, Samuel Corcoran, Jason Farrand, LacyFoster, Richard Groo, Kari Jackson, Leah Jay, Lucas McConnell, Megan McGinnis, Mariah Morgan, Michael O'Day, Kally Pachuta, Gerald Pepper, Brianna Potter, Elizabeth Redick, Dylan Rogers, Ryan Sheldon, Shea Stanton, Patrick Tolerico, Brandy Travis, Tessa Vendetti, Heather Welsh, James Wolfe.
     
    Room 105 – Mrs. Kretschmer
    Timothy Brown, Rebbecca Card, Barry Davis, Jiana Diguiseppe, Julia Firmstone, Grace Gilson, Rachel Heffron, Josef Holbert, Kristen Hooker, Amelia Keesler, Jacqueline Kenyon, Michael Kirk, Jami Lesek, Blake Lipsmeyer, Clayton Martin, Hannah Odell, Richard Ostrow, Kyle Peer, Carolmae Reed, Joseph Rutledge, Nash Siepiela, Carter Terysen, Nicolas Vlacich, Devin Vosburgh, Hannah Weiss, Elizabeth Williams
     
    Room 201 – Mrs. Kromko
    Zachary Barford, Jon Billingsley, Grady Birmelin, Amber Bortree, Mika Brauser, Anthony Degori, Dariana Durdach, Serena Durdach, Beau Freiermuth, Kirsten Gager, Nathan Hendel, Sarah Keast, Thomas Knecht, Hailey Laabs, Zachary Landmesser, Travis Lyons, Jaunikah Mathews, Christopher Miller, Ashley Peak, Katelyn Steffens, Rebecca Thacher, Nicholas Theobald, Courtney Varcoe, Dominick Vender, Audrey Zielinski
     
    Room 202 – Mrs. Brown
    Alexander Adams, Nicholas Best, Whitley Carnes, Danielle Chee, Emily Chee, Austin Chrisler, Kyle Dulay, Erich Eifert, Melody Feustel, Raegan Fuller, Dominique Gianni, Kalah Gries, Patrick Hall, Chloe Hedgelon, James Holloway, Alyssa Jennings, Jonathon Kabonick, Emily Klim, Noah Krehel, Zachary Lewis, Stephanie Matlaga, Kaylie Mosher, Matthew O'Neill, Abigail Panza, Mackenzie Porter, Ian Rodkey
     
    Room 203 – Ms. Cheripko
    Maxfield Alessi Aaron Branning Hailey-Ann Carney, Briann Dexheimer, Brett Firmstone, Brianna Flora, Ashlyn Gregory, Karli Hanson, Nicholas Haynes, Kenneth Huber, Gabriela Jakubek, Michael Kessler, Kasey Lemon, Kaine Lupinski, Star Marte, Joshua Matos, Desiree Metzger, Jacob Morgenstern, Madison Palmer, Anthony Parker, Freedom Polacco, Julia Polt, James Sanderson, Miranda Stokes, Christopher Urban, Carissa West
     
    Room 207 – Mrs. Daniels
    Michael Austin, Cody Camenisch, Kailyn Carrick, Matthew Davis, Emma Dunsinger, Eric Flood, Karli Fotusky, Nathaniel Frigoletto, Katelynn Gordish, Winter Howell, Gavin Kelly, Tori King, John Kuhns-Miller, Lauren Kutch, Samantha Kutch, Jada Morse, Jason Passaro, Noah Pender, Austin Principal, William Rieger, Brea Rutledge, Samuel Styer, Breanna Swick, Louis Tassos, Victoria Tyler, John Zawisky
    Page 2 of 6 -  
    Room 306 – Mr. Fiore
    Garyn Barnes, Dylan Canfield, Christina Compton, Liam Curtis, Kayla Eckhoff, Darien Franklin, Kirsten Frisbie, Grace Glosenger, Paris Gray, Breanna Hayes, T'angelo Ibarrondo, Jacob Jennings, Sara Kizer, Erika Lather, Brian McBeath, Alexandra Morris, Andrew Murphy, Dustin Peck, Carmen Rutledge, Cody Shauger, Camille Stanton, Dante Thomas, Matthew Tracy, Jolanta Weidow, Holly Weist, Alexa Yatwa
     
    Room 307 – Mr. Lockwood
    Christian Askew, Joshua Benson, Kendra Cowger, Dyllon Fillebrown, Michaela Gregory, Justice Jackson, Ian Jacob, Calie Kraft, Sierra Lemon, Tesa Marchesin, Mathew McDonnell, Nicholas Pizzo, Sarah Post, Lora Protzman, Grey Rabbit Puett, Caleb Reed, Matia Schwab, Nicolas Shear, Marie Strasser, Zoe Voloski, Matthew Wehrmann, Aiden Wengler, Violet Whitmore, Zhibao Zhan
     
    Room LGI – Mrs. Stone
    William Bekanich, Gregory Britton, Morgan Esselman, Kristian Gasker, Cassandra Griffis, Jason Hunter, Lazarus Jackson, Sarah Koch, Stacy Landers, Aryana Laude, Amber Macdougall, Nicholas McGraw, Austen Miller, Kiersten Nordenhold, Emma Olver, Adrianne Ordnung, Brittany Rhodes, Brandon Sargeant, Lydia Scissons, Augusta Stegner, Danielle Utegg, Tyler Voglino, Abigail Ward, Jordan Wichern, Corinne Wohlmaker, Robert Wolfinbarger
     
    Grade 10
     
    Room 109 – Mrs. Tonkin
    Taylor Frisch Bridget Garcia, Rebecca Gavin, Gracie Gombita, Thomas Jackson, Eric Joiner, Colorado Kronyak, Jacob Kurtz, Mary Catherine McDonald, Stephen Miller, Samantha Pareago, Emma Phillips, Jordan Pugh, Marti Rawlins, Nicholas Rhodes, Sierra Rutledge, Destiny Scruggs, Serena Shauger, Hunter Stephens, Emma Stumpo, Brianne Swartz, Nicholas Swendsen, Kaitlyn Warren, Jayme Wilson, Sara Wohning
     
    Room 111 – Mr. Biscontini
    Riley Barton, Alex Belliveau, Paige Boyce, Cody Castellano, Haley Cowger, Gabrielle D’Amore, Brett Fritz, Olivia Galarza, Herbert Hall, Maddelyn Hayes, Heaven Houck, Lillian Iacovino, Caleb Jensen, Maxwell Kraft, Emily Kulbaba, Kelsey Lowe, Brenna Mclaughlin, Dennis Putzi, Elizabeth Ritter, Alec Rutledge, Jarod Smith, Emily Theobald, Benjamin Wilken, Michael Yorn
     
    Room 204 – Mr. Kloss
    Matthew Blaine, Jessica Brooks, Anna Christiansen, Liam Clifton, Nathaniel Cousineau, Hailey Curreri, Natalie Daniels, Theresa Grosspietsch, Joseph Krombel, Jacob Kuhn, Dakota Lent, Hannah Luben, Karli Martin, Korah Martin, Seth Miller, Karly Robinson, Nicole Sanzo, Mitchell Skelton, Brianna Smith, Taylor Stein, Channell Turner, Olivia Watson, Emma Wilcox, Austin Williams, Rachel Windhorn
     
    Page 3 of 6 - Room 205 – Mrs. Valerio
    Austin Adams, Ashley Atcavage, Nicole Billard, Seth Bivins, Rebecca Bunnell, Brandon Canfield, Shelby Card, Corinne Casazza, Rachel Da Silva, Alexander Day, Joanna Dibenedetto, Daniel Figura, Angelea Francesco, Aryselas Grant, Sunney Hardler, Jasmine Holder, Brandon Hull, Katelyn Jaycox, Tyler Lazaro, Tyler McConnell, Jasmyn Mead, Katie Ranner, Jack Rickard, Brandon Romano, Clayre Smith
     
    Room 215 – Mrs. Ballew
    Krystal Adams, Mark Ambrose, John Bencid, Alyssa Bennett, Paige Bidwell, Derek Bortree, Tiffany Burton, Brianna Cawley, Daniel Da Silva, Olivia D’Amore, Alec Dragos, Mackenzie Ehrhardt, Justin Gibbs, Rachel Gullone, Robert Hager, Elijah Harvey, Piper Hocker, Timothy Jennings, Serena Kinsman, Faith Lawson, Kiara Mayers, Joshua McGinnis, Madison O'Hare, Parker Propst, Emily Ritter
     
    Room 304 – Ms. Hollister
    Justin Benson, Angela Bodnar, Annabelle Brinkerhoff, Dustin Campoli, Amber Cozza, Nichole Freiermuth, Dene Hayes, Carley Horst, Faith Howell, Derek Kirk, Hannah Marin, Brooke Mazzotta, Daniel Miller, Cody Novobilski, Ryan Novobilski, Lauren Odell, Brandon Rave, Elizabeth Reed, Kimberly Rieman, Ryan Rose, Travis Rutledge, Aleah Slish, Tyler Taninies, Tanya Thornton, Allison Werner
     
    Room 308 – Mrs. Burleigh
    Vincent Armetta, Kathryn Bates, Jonathan Bibiloni, Mckenzie Blair, Emily Cox, Emily Decrotie, Brett Diehl, Lyle Galloway, Deijhia Halcomb, Michael Hnatko, Sweet-Alivea Holloway, Rose Jachens, Diane Kille, Emma Lawson, John Lukan, Karly Mander, Allison Meyer, Jordan Peer, Liam Pietraszewski, Cody Quick, Damien Simpson, Caroline Tuman, Zachary Tyahla, Carissa Wood
     
    Room 317 – Mr. Gaylets
    Taylor Batzel, Ethan Lyndon Becker, Emily Bishop, Konnor Burke, Samantha Dragos, Cheyenne Friscia, Tanner Gorel, Sean Highhouse, Brittany Kobetitsch, Nikolas Krempasky, Samantha Long, Alysha Lonsiak, Autumn Mead, Jason Mercado, Emily Millon, Rachel Musetti, Bailey Quick, Kayla Rembish, Christopher Riefler, Pierce St Clair, Michaela Stephens, Shawn Vannatta, John Walczyk, Michael Weidow
     
    Room 319 – Mr. Eisele
    Hope Bancroft, Kevin Bayly, Tiffani Bird, Wyatt Bunnell, Christina Canfield, Kennith Coca, Kendra Cron, Hannah DeRoss, Tanner Drongoski, Elizabeth Grosspietsch, Megan Hedgelon, Robert Hnatko, Laura Hooker, Peter Judge, Christian Kowalczyk, Mikayla Lindquist, Jaclyn Martin, Neal Meade, Landry Osborne, Emma Pingel, Mitchel Rickard, Megan Rosler, Troy Russell, Cheyenne Schneider, Austin Wood
     
    Grade 11
     
    Room 110 – Mr. Gibney
    Page 4 of 6 - Brandon Amato, Melanie Bekanich, John Brooks, Kayla Compton, J. Duncan Cordaro, Hope Decker, Ryan Fritz, Sierra Gaglione, Jillian Helferich, Clayton Hewlett, Roger Kenyon, Lindsey Koch, Emma Long, Haily Merritt, Dustin Metzger, Ashley Munoz, Jack Perry, Kaylee Racht, Caitlyn Robbins, Dakota Rogan, Justin Rowles, Rex Schweighofer, Jacob Smith, Cristofer Vlacich, Bradley Welsh
     
    Room 210 – Mrs. Stuart
    Sara Aronica, Josef Billingsley, Benjamin Card, Travis Coar, Joseph Felicetta, Emma Firmstone, Jenna Franciosa, Jordan Gallo, Sean Hager, Morgan Houghton, Mackenzie Jackson, Justin Jay, Adam Kelly, Samuel Kille, Ian Langendoerfer, Jamie Lepinski, Kiah Lynch, Jane Murphy, Kyle Ryzner, Zoey Smith, Sarah Thompson, Dorothy Woods
     
    Room 219 – Ms. Weigand
    Monica Byron, Mason Carmody, Garrett Chellis, Samuel Follmer, Kylee Freiermuth, Jennson Gibbs, Joseph Hayes, Melanie Hnatko, Julius Holbert, Michael Landers, Shayna Lohmann, Nicholas Miller, Ryan Miller, Stephen Montauredes, Alexander Orthouse, Mary Peck, Tristan Petroski, Alyvea Scarfalloto, Anna Semler, Jonathan Sepe, Sarina Vandelinde, Jourdan Wicks, Michelle Yanakis
     
    Room 303 – Mrs. Lutat
    Joshua Bloomgarden, Sadie Borsdam, Yendry Carela Santos, Gerard Demeglio, Melissa Gonzales, Gavin Hoffman, Alexander Kielar, Kai Klinger-Hiller, Casey Lebrecht, Nathaniel Martin, Emily McVeigh, Dylan Micheletti, Christian Modugno, Elijah Nell, Kiera Oakley, Rylee Pahls, Jason Reed, Orianna Rex, Jacob Schumacher, Britney Smith, Michelle Strasser, Kody Welsh, Hunter Woods
     
    Room 310 – Mrs. Schneider
    Jessica Carney, Andrew Cilino, Cheyanne Davis Trent Gorel, Benjamin Griffis, Cody Guinther, Julie Maki, Jared Martin, Anthony McDevitt, Joseph Myers, Tara Offutt, Patrick O'Neill, Lukas Patten, Tristan Protzman, Carley Riefler, Taylor Smith, Kyle Stengel, Teeonah Stephenson, Kamryn Tuttle, Zoe Wasserlauf, Amanda Weidow, Amanda Wohlmaker, Bridget Wood
     
    Room 311 – Mr.Miller
    Steven Albano, Melissa Austin, Molly Benson, Andrew Bochnovich, Lauren Bunnell, Mark Calkin, Dakota Connolly, Leean Dailey, Christopher Fay, Cassandra Flynn, Olivia Frigoletto, Jeneen Gallik, Max Goodwin, Lyle Hendel, Elizabeth Hinkley, Samuel Kraft, Denis Kuchta, Amanda Linde, Karli Minew, Tanner Simon, Kyle Strokes, Natalie Tamblyn, Jacob Wilson
     
    Room 318 – Ms. Grady
    Harley Bennett, Lucas Davis, Matthew Demers, Julia Dimedici, Rebecca Fields, Elizabeth Fritz, Julio Galarza, Spencer Goyette, Jill Marie Henderson, Zachary Hoffman, Warren Holder, Alex Jachens, Rebecca Kinzinger, Garth Labar, Brittany Loscig, Brieann Mayers, Thomas Minella, Timothy Minella, Caitlin Mohrmann, Charles Pykus Hunter Sheard, Adriana Vender, Isaiah Victor, Sabrina Wood
    Page 5 of 6 -  
    Room 320 – Mr. Kosciuk
    Brooke Antoine, William Asinari, Jeremiah Canfield, Benjamin Corbin, Mark Durdach, Bonney Feher, Cris Forelli, Zachary Grasse, William Harlos, Lindsay Hilton, Abigail Hover, Joshua Jacob, Analise Kulbaba, Thomas Kulikowski, Courtney Lyons, Collin McVeigh, Elaina Miller, Gabriella Osegueda, Hannah Osegueda, Jakob Pepper, Garrett Senft, Rie-Ann Stephens, Adriana Zagala
     
    Grade 12
     
    Room 103 – Mrs. Rowe
    Matthew Abbott, Patrick Barney, Zoe Buckingham, Tyler Canfield, Shannon Crum, Barbara Demeglio, Dominick Farina, Jacqueline Gallik, Patrick Hart, Stacey Hart, Claire Harvey, Rebecca Irwin, Jacqueline Knash, Daniel Koop, Evette Maritato, Trent McConnell, Kathleen Murphy, Jacob Odell, Logan Pingel, Shauna Quinones, Conor Rottmund, Dustin Smith, Matthew Stinnard, Kayley Tracy, Joshua Utegg, Kevin Vansickle, Owen Walsh
     
    Room 107 – Mr. Smallacombe
    Amaris Bertot, Candice Brickhouse, Nicholas Casazza, Brielle Collins, Courtney Elders, Makayla Elders, Trevor Freiermuth, Margaret Galloway, Nicole Haliscak, Alexandra Huppunen, Kristina Koberlein, Lance Lather, James Macleary, Sky Marte, Justin McDermott, Morgan O'Hare, Mary O'Neill, Neal Porter, Shaun Rieman, Daniel Rodriguez, Angelia Rowland, Jesse Staszewski, Aaron Swendsen, Brooke Swingle, John Visci, Joseph White, Thomas Wolfe
     
    Room 112 – Mr. Macey
    Seth Arnold, Elizabeth Aronica, Colby Bothun, Henry Braverman, Krystal Chase, Riley Darlington, Grace Deighton, Megan Dulay, Justin Fay, Erin Fowler, Nicholas Harlos, Christopher Hazen, Jadiel Hernandez, Jenna Johannes, Artem Khalilov, Samantha Kielar, Allen Draft, Baily Leet, Alison Martin, Reed Mclaughlin, Olivia Meyer, Matthew Ordnung, Ashlyne Quidley, Rylee Randolph, Stanley Rembish, Hunter Thompson, Vincent Vendetti
     
    Room 206 – Mr. Arnone
    Dominick Ayres, Scott Bayly, Megan Benson, Samuel Burcher, Joshua Burkavage, Austin Corter, Cassandra Crisell, Dustin Delgado, James Florance, Damian Foshay, Logan Freiermuth, Gabrielle Gardas, James Hall, Nicholas Johannes, Jasmine Johnson, Camden Kraft, Christopher Lent, Kaitlyn Mander, Brittany Maronna, Stephanie Ostrow, Spencer Peer, Ashley Romano, Mollie Semler, Shyanna Stoddard, Keegan Werner, Brandalyn Wood, Melissa Young
     
    Room 301 – Mr. Modrovsky
    Alexis Bailey, Justin Brown, Michael Bryant, Nicholas Degori, Marissa Diehl, Alexander Esselman, Mark Grandinetti, Allison Hardler, Gabrielle Heffron, Dominique Jonas, John Lemon, Joshua Lobasso, Dakota Long, Woodrow Martin, Anthony Mascari, Ellen McGraw, Alex Meyer, Katie Miller, Brielle Mohn, Taylor Parenti, Julia Pucci, Ashley Racht, Nathaniel Redick, Sean Rex, Jacqueline Sanchez, Chad Scholl, Jonathan Werner, Emilee West
    Page 6 of 6 -  
    Room 315 – Mrs. Slocum
    Jonathon Bresset, Samuel Conley-Vaverchak, Mackenzie Egan, Shonna Else, Vandergriff Fuller, Alexandra Heddy, Shea Hodder, Nicholas Jennings, Melissa Jones, Cali Kenowsky, Trevor Komar, Travis Macdougall, Damon Martin, James Maxson, Haliey Mohn, Cody Mongovan, Warron Oldham, Brian Reed, Thomas Rock,Lauren Rutledge, Paige Ryan, Alexandra Simpson, Ashley Snyder, Bayley Spoor, Matthew Swendsen, Riley Terysen, De'asia Thompson, Anthony Tyahla, Cody Whitmore
     
    Room 316 – Ms. Marichak
    Jonathan Bates, Paris Benoit, Cassandra Box, William Bunnell, Frank Cox, Brooke Dunn, William Franklin, Cody Gelatt, Megan Gullone, Dylan Hoffman, Kyra Hopkins, Taylor Knash, Tyler Kotran, Tristan Krause, Dakota Kronyak, Dylan Marold, Bailey Martin, Donald McGinnis, Justin McMillen, Sydney Miller, Molly Morgan, Ryan O’Neill, Alexis Pfeil, Jeremey Rotundo, Hope Swartz, Kallista Thompson, Joseph Walsh
     
    Room 321 – Mrs. Vosburg
    Owen Adams, Morgan Birmelin, Sofia Byron, Joseph Card, Alec Cimahosky, David Dailey, Jessie Degori, Alex Evanitsky, Lauren Gonzalez, Natasha Hessling, Alexander Kammeier, Lauren Krol, Michelle Krzemieniecki, Vanessa Lukondi, William Mattiello, Kyle McGraw, Alexa Meyer, Evan Pelletier, Shiann Potter, Kayla Roesemann, Sully Rutledge, Katherine Schwab, Thatius Stephenson, Karl Surge, Charles Vanorden, Alexander Ward, Amber Watkins, Serena Woolley

        calendar