|
|
|
Wayne Independent - Honesdale, PA
  • Preston Elementary homeroom listings

  • - The following is the list of homeroom assignments for the 2014-15 school year:
    • email print
  • - The following is the list of homeroom assignments for the 2014-15 school year:
     
    Preston Elementary
     
    Kindergarten
     
    Room 10 – Mrs. Figura
    Jack Bennett, Jenna Lynn Budrick, Kady Cole, Ethan Dennis, Lucas Gately, Kaycee Karcher, Justin Lewis, Brody Matthews, Jesse Milk, Owen Poppo, Clark Porosky, Anthony Rafalko, Wyatt Raymond, Connor Rieman, Abbey Stiles, Sierra Sullivan, Maya Theis, Heather Travis, Kourtney Woodmansee
     
    Grade 1
     
    Room 12 – Mrs. Neu
    Nicholas Bialecki, Paden Costanzo, Autumn Dohanic, Olivia DuBois, Grace Evanitsky, Ramey Farr, Landon Fuller, Cole Harris, Emma Mae McKeon, Gwyneth Nebzydoski, Isabella O’Donnell, Camron Ortiz, Jason Rake, Alizabeth Smith, Huntor Travis, Devin Virbitsky, Charlotte Woodmansee, Stevie Woodmansee, Cameron Wormuth
     
    Grade 2
     
    Room 14 – Mrs. Torquati
     
    Makenzie Allen, Unique Andersen, Keeghan Carson, Samuel DuBois, Landen Estus, Trysten Evanitsky, Kalei Fineout, Alexia Frammigen, Ava Francisco, Alexis Hoffman, Conner Holland, Katie Kromko, Mikolaj Mackowski, Gary Milk, Mariah Mullen, Nicholas Porosky, Trenton Raymond, John Thayne, Emma Thomson, Lillian Tyson, Carolyn Warfield, Brianna Woodmansee, Natalie Woodmansee.
     
    Grade 3A
     
    Room 17 – Mrs. Pittenger
    September Anderson, Hazel Bennett, Alexis Bolster, Rhiannon Costanzo, Lindsey Delamarter, Madison Drumm, Andrew Evanitsky, Zoey Figura, David Grosspietsch, Ashton Isby, James Kellam, Shawn Rake, Stasia Todd, Joey Vizcaino
     
    Grade 3B
    Page 2 of 3 -  
    Room – 16 – Miss Mullen
    Faline Brooking, Brianna Brown, Kaelyn Dawson, Gabriel DuBois, Jacob Garvey, Audree Harris, Natasha Hendrickson, Jaiden Laude, Chloe Moore, Alexis O’Donnell, Mackenzie Telesky, Daniel Virbitsky, Mia Worthley
     
    Grade 4
     
    Room 18 – Ms. Doyle
    Tyler Allen, Jesse Burrows, Nicholas Caiati, Branden Dirig, Mattea Dufton, Madison Gerchman-Conklin, Jorden Haviland, Allison Lewis, Alaina Neu, Jesse O’Donnell, Sophia Schaffer, Seth Shofkom, Wynter Stanton, Audra Stinavage, Madison Thayne, Waylon Thomson
     
    Grade 5
     
    Room 20 – Mrs. Thompson
    Darcy Banicky, Stanley Bialecki, Gloria Brooking, Cassidy Bruford, Taylor Gotthardt, Gavin Green, Angela Grosspietsch, Henrik Klepper, Angelina Mattiello, Dalton Mead, Zachary Middleton, Jimmy Orthouse, Logan Raymond, Danielle Renner, Chance Rieman, Collin Smith, Ashlyn Thayne
     
    Grade 6
     
    Room 26 – Mr. Curtis
    Brittania Brown, Hailey Buchanan, Wesalyn Carnes, Hailey Caskey, Mathew Conklin, Sophia DuBois, Bryce Haviland, Joshua Hendrickson, Nathaniel Hendrickson, Ethan Hunt, Thomas Kravetsky, Kylie Laude, Hunter Matthews, Grace Maxson, Olivia Novak, Derick Pabon, Brett Rake, Julianna Roloson, Jasmine Spangenberg, Joshua Stinavage, Randi Thomson, Katie Woolridge.
     
    Grade 7
     
    Room 24 – Miss Gilleran
    Dalen Banicky, Catherine Bennett, Emily Bialecki, Joshua Brown, Morgan Brown, Gabriella Bruford, Cassie Buchanan, Walker Carney, Abby Cordts, Morgana Costanzo, Stephen Erichsen, Lana Evanitsky Dustin Fenescey, Sierra Francisco, Brenna Gleim, Hannah Holbert, Ariel Kellam, Tyler Kromko, Dayle Kulikowski, Taylor Maxson, Grace Mead, Mckenzie Mead, Leah Neu, Roger Newman, Sarahann Rake, Scott Smith, Christian Sokol, Brooke Thayne, Dominic Thompson, Victoria Wormuth.
    Page 3 of 3 -  
    Grade 8
     
    Room 25 – Mrs. Skinner
    Andrew Cantu, Caroline Dix, Erin Evanitsky, Preston Figura, Austin Fineout, Stewart Hoffman, Damian Johnson, Autumn Kellam, David Mead, Devin Pabon, Chase Raymond, Jeremy Weidow, Charlie Rose West, Danyel Worobey, Gabrielle Worthley.

        calendar