|
|
|
Wayne Independent - Honesdale, PA
  • Middle School homeroom listings

  • The following is the list of homeroom assignments for the 2014-15 school year:
    • email print
  •  
    The following is the list of homeroom assignments for the 2014-15 school year:
     
    Grade 6
     
    Room 112 – Mr. Valerio
    Rachael Bayly, Megan Bidwell, Shawn Bronson, Emma Diliberti, Alexis Duda, Jacob Egan, Gibsen Goodenough, Colby Gregory, Kamren Greydanus, Jared Hodorawis, Geoffrey Johnson, Veara Kolhagen, Jeremy Kominski, Elizabeth Kowalczyk, Ryan Kretschmer, Justin Mackle, Amelia Michko, Marisa Murray, Thomas Renner, Nikolas Romano, Abby Skelton, Caden Slifko, Kayla Walsh.
     
    Room 113 – Mr. Wood
    Peter Alessi, Tristyn Bodie, Gaige Brown, Christopher Dexheimer, Brett Doney, Zachary Eisele-Bockelkamp, Sydney Ford, Emily Haggerty, Nova Hannel, Samantha Howey, Joy Johnson, Rebecca Lohmann, Jacob Lyle, Brynn McGinnis, James Potucek, Colin Reed, Ethan Rickard, Paige Schmidt, Riley Skelton, Benjamin Swartz, Hannah Swendsen, Garret Tonkin, Peter West.
     
    Room 114 – Mrs. Martin
    Charisma Aikens, Wolfgang Austin, Rece Borsdam, Noah Chapel, Aviah Dahlgren, Rachel Daub, Kaitlyn Defazio, Christine Deross, Azlyn Fritz, Johnathan Gilson, Ian Hendel, Gabriel Hover, Kaeleb Jones, Mia Land, Kallie Lazaro, Paul Meagher, Zaine Meyer, Shannon O'Day, Jaycob Requena, Abigail Robson, James Rodda, Tanner Rowles, Chase Stephens.
     
    Room 116 – Mr. Cook
    Nathaniel Banghart, Alyissa Bortree, Cassie Brink, Christine Brown, Zachary Carroll, Patience Chesnutt, Mathew Conklin, Brielle Cooper, Xander Davis, Sheldon Endriss, Jordan Fay, Kimberly Florance, Nathanial Judge, Jason Kutch, Jr.,Brooke Landers, Jayden Lazaro, Nathen Marold, Lucas McElroy, Emily Mitchell, Gabriel Morgenstern, Cody Perry, Taylor Warring, James Wohlmaker, Leah Zak.
     
    Room 117 – Mrs. Ruddy
    Courtney Barone, Alden Buchanan, Maksim Cobb, Gina Dell'Aquila, Katilee Dunn, Mariah Hannel, Timothy Jackson, Emily Johannes, Bryce Klinger, Leah Krol, Caleb Lavelle, Ian Lipski, Adam Moeykens, Olivia Motichka, Owen Parker, Olivia Pizzo, Trevor Reed, Teresa Rotundo, Noah Salzameda, Evin Schultz, Kyle Soden, Kahley Williams, Justin Zheng.
     
    Room 118 – Mrs. Zimmer
    Brandon Buehring, Sandi Callahan, Brady Carmody, Lydia Chapola, Theodore Chase, Julia Eisele, Robert Kretschmer, Dylan Landmesser, Nathan Lefferts, Olivia Ordnung, Jacob Panza, Ellie Pingel, Eden Price, Emily Roberts, Kane Rogers, John Savage, Dale Soden, Michael Stadtler, Cody Stanton, Sydnee Tuttle, Lilla Wengler, Mia Yatwa, Matthew Zawisky.
    Page 2 of 4 -  
    Room 119 – Mr. Semon
    Jakub Burlein, Vincent Carbo, Shane Castellano, John Christian, Mahlon Clark, Connor Coar, Colton Croci, Sierra Daniels, Jordan Degroat, Gabrielle Gaughran, Braydon Hanson, Yolanda Ingenito, Emma Irving, Samuel Jones, Hailey Lewis, Hannah McConnell, Sarah Meyer, Andres Ross-Pena, Makaila Sheard, Gage Simons, Nadia Slish, Alyssa Stumpo, Daniel Updike.
     
    Grade 7
     
    Room 106 – Ms. Lasko
    Morgan Abbott, Dominic Amato, Alex Atcavage, Luke Bancroft, Cole Bannan, Daniel Becker, Ian Bern, Joseph Bisceglie, Joshua Bishop, Hannah Blaine, Adam Blake, Jared Bochnovich, Sophia Bodnar, Elizabeth Boumil, William Bowen, Gracie Box, Anna Branning, Sevion Brown, Keagan Bucksbee, Andrew Buckwalter, Robert Campen, Lilah Carmody, Kyle Castellano, Ethan Chokshi.
     
    Room 107 – Mrs. Krajkovich
    Tyler Clemo, Devina Consiglio, Eva Cooley, Marissa Crum, Emelia Dawe, Daniel DeCrotie, Jason Demers, Grady DeReamer, Casandra Deross, Zachary Doherty, Luke Durdach, Dustin Edsall, Danielle Eifert, Alexis Everard, Anthony Fasciano, Victoria Fasciano, John Firmstone, Chloe Fox, Morgan Franklin, Dacota Freiermuth, Isabella Frigoletto, Ethan Frisbie, Sierra Friscia, Miranda Fritz.
     
    Room 207 – Mrs. Nati
    Arjun Fulp, Jacqueline Gager, Rachel Galarza, Justin Gannon, Jada German-McNamara, Megan Gordish, Sophia Goyette, Jessica Grataski, Kaitlyn Gries, Lydia Grossman, Amanda Gunuskey, Kyler Gunuskey, Chelsea Hacker, Christopher Harlos, Zachary Heddy, Gavin Hedgelon, John Hiller, Jack Hopkins, Julia Hopkins, Joshua Hover, Kiersten Johannes, Thomas Johnson, Daniel Keesler.
     
    Room 213 – Mrs. Casazza
    Angelica Kelch, Matthew Kinzinger, David Kizer, Peter Klinger-Hiller, Giana Krehel, Alexander Landers, Hannah Langendoerfer, Seena Langroudi, Ethan Lehutsky, Nicholas Lizza, William Long, Logen Lonsiak, Noah Luben, James Ludwig, Trent Lyons, Dominic Maglione, Hayle Marold, Caleb Martin, Alexis Martin, Alexis Mathews, Katherine Matlaga, Christopher McDevitt, Hailey McElroy, Tara McLaughlin.
     
    Room 214 – Mrs. Kwiatkowski
    Caleb McNulty, Zoie Meyer, Sam Mickel, Benjamin Miner, Vincent Modugno, Alyssa Mohrmann, Shayla Mullican, Margaret Murphy, Skyler Nichols, Chloe Nicolini, Nia Oakley, Mary Offutt, Rachel Olver, Ryan O'Neill, Jordan Palmer, Hunter Parenti, Ethan Parker, Cindy Perricone, Aidan Pietraszewski. Alexis Pollack, Matthew Pons, Dana Pratt, Nicholas Torres.
     
    Room 216 – Mrs. O’Neill
    Sean O'Neill, Kayleigh Pugh, Emily Quinn, Madison Randolph, Alexandria Reed, Edward Renner, Joshua Requena, Brenna Rife, Kiely Marie Roegner, Morganne Rongetti, Tyler Ross, Joseph Scarfalloto, Jelena Schumacher, Luke Schuman, Jasmin Selimovic, Nicholas Sherman, Taylor Smith, Trevor Smith, Carson St. Clair, Faith Stadtler, Libby Stephens, Britney White.
    Page 3 of 4 -  
    Room 219 – Mrs. Rodda
    Madison Stone, Shawnee Straut, Kaylee Tassos, Riellie Tiernan, Thomas Treverton, Alyssa Urban, William Utegg, Jacob VanDeLinde, Aaron Vanhorn, Nicholas Vanorden, Kelly Varcoe, Caleb Vosburgh, Isabella Watson, Maya Wehrmann, Leigha Welsh, Natalee West, Brianna White, Benjamin Williams, Katherine Williams, Molly Williams, Rebecca Williams, Scott Williamson, Alyssa Zieger.
     
    Grade 8
     
    Room 108 – Mrs. Crosby
    Nicholas Adams, Alexander Ashley, Cameron Baker, Camden Bannan, Mikayla Barnes, Taylor Barone, Taylor Bass, Justin Bayly, Zachary Beatty, Kevin Bednar, Krystal Bird, Nicholas Bochnovich, Kristina Borchert, Lydia Box, Tanner Box, Matthew Bresset, Daniel Bryant, Cassandra Buranich, Jacqueline Burke, Dylan Card, Yasnibel Carela Santos, Liam Carmody, Andrew Carroll, Isaiah Carroll, Danielle Case, Corey Chorba, Kiya Clemo.
     
    Room 206 – Mrs. VanSickle
    Ethan Collins, Madison Corbin, Julia Corter, James Cruse, Alis Cruz, Lindsay Daub, Jacob Decker, Julianna Decker, Andrew Defazio, Anthony Dell'Aquila, Jack Dennis, Brianna Doherty, Shane Donavan, Tyler Duffy, Ethan Dunn, Lauren Dyser, Bree Edwards, Connor Eisele, Alexis Fay, Caitlin Firmstone, Lucas Flederbach, Jacki Ford, Madison Freiermuth, Lily Fries, Kevin Gager, Lisa Galarza, Noah Galasso.
     
    Room 208 – Mr. Knash
    Cassandra Gallo, Brooke Gardas, Matthew Gelderman, Paige Gill, Mia Giordano, Zachary Goble, Justin Gombita, Bethany Good, Mercedes Goodwin, Trevor Gorel, Elicia Hafler, Elijah Hanson, Lily Heffron Julia Higgins, Bethann Hnatko, Landon Hocker, Tyler Hocking, Jacob Hodder, Abigail Hodorawis, Samuel Hopkins, William Howell, Julia Huber, Abigail Hynes, Tyler Jackson, Jeremy Jacobsen.
     
    Room 209 – Mrs. Kowalcyk
    Alexa Jones, Thomas Kelch, Andrew Kenowsky, Joseph Kessler, Austyn Ketch, Sondra Kilmer, Tanner Kinsman, Cade Labracio, Max Land, Andrew Latourette, Matthew Linde, Jonathan Lindquist, Evan Lipski, Justin Lobasso, Colin Lynch, Rowan Lynch, Sofia Manoy, Nathaniel Mansfield, Kelsey Martin, Jillian Matos, Preston McDevitt, Reilly Metcalf, Alison Miszler, Michael Montambault, Tanner Mundy.
     
    Room 212 – Mrs. O’Day
    Bailey Murray, Tyler Olver, Megan O'Neill, Heaven Pagnotti, Grace Parenti, Stephen Parenti, Megan Perez, Larissa Peseski, Giovanna Piazza, Serenity Polacco, Zachary Potter, Gabrielle Purdy, Savannah Rake, Megan Rembish, Elizabeth Rhyne, Colin Rickard, Dylan Rieman, Nicole Roberts, Logan Robinson, Kerry Rodriguez, Caleb Rogan, Joseph Rongetti, Victoria Sheard, Gabriella Sheehan, Wyatt Simons, Kameron Slish.
    Page 4 of 4 -  
    Room 217 – Mr. Roos
    Cody Smith, Harley Smith, Steven Soden, Austin Stanton, Anthony Steffens, Megan Stokes, Shyanne Swartwood, Mackenzie Tagle, Kayla Taninies, Alissa Travers, Alyssa Tuleya, Travis Tuleya, Jonathan Ulrichs, Abigail Ursich, Alicia Utegg, Brianna Weist, Casey Whispell, Evan Wilcox, Bryanna Winter, Susanna Wolfe, Katelyn Wood, Sadie Wood, Micaiah Yarosh, Logan Zawicki, Natalie Zeglen Brandon Zou.

        calendar