|
|
|
Wayne Independent - Honesdale, PA
  • Damascus Elementary homeroom listings

    • email print
      Comment
  •  
    DAMASCUS - The following is the list of homeroom assignments for the 2014-15 school year:
    Kindergarten
    Room 1 – Mrs. Senft
    Kristof Bundik, Lacey Cole, Sarah Ehrenhardt, Vincent Fisherman, Abigail Gager, Karter Mikulak, Hailie-Jade Miller, Timilehn Ogunleye, Zachary Pierson, Paige Schuman, Tristan Skinner, Connor Tirney
    Room 2 – Miss Bluff
    Hailey Brady, Abraham Bryant, Kalyn Clarich, Adam Dutton, Colton Gries, Carter Hawley, Addyson Hunter, Silas Myers, Brody Niles, Dylan Patzuk, Chloee Spry, Jacob Taylor
    Grade 1
    Room 11 – Mrs. Lukan
    Nolan Carney, Alexander Curreri, Jordan Day, Molly Diehl, Hilary Dunhom, Deacon Eisenbach, Xavier Gonczi, Hope Griffith, Jack Hook, Simon Kowalchuk-Swartz, Otto Lohse, Amaia Morales, Brody Patrisso, Mitchell Rybak, Justin Scanlon, Myla Shields, Cassidy Spaulding, Alissa Turner, Scott Wonesky, Olivia Wood
    Room 13 –Mrs. Carton
    Kodie Clarich, Logan Dieterich, Meghan Dowling, Saige Dunn, Colyn Farrug, Max Freiermuth, Marissa Infantino, Cadence King, Lakota Kinney, Kady Mcelroy, Bradley Mezick, Carly Muniz, Kyle O'Brien, Riley Quick, Sean Smith, Emma Snow, Morgen Wilcox, Kaylee Willcox, Alonzo Wood, Addison  Yanacek
     
    Grade 2
    Room 21 – Mrs. Walsh
    Kirsten Dexter, Richard Eldred, Karleigh Emmett, Samson Fluck, Shannon Hazen, Carson Hedgelon, Madelyn Johnson, Matthew Mckoy, Jaidyn Mikulak, Jess Montgomery, Jeremy Rake, Sydney Roberts, Cody Schuman, Gregor Stich, Lily Taraschuk, Nathaniel Tracy, Dylan Van Wyckhouse
    Page 2 of 4 - Room 22 – Mrs. Redick
    Rocco Baldassano, Owen Barnes, Kristina Blum, Logan Conklin, Justin Davis, Sekiyah Dutton-Brewster, Emma Eisenbach, Landon House, Clayten Leclere, Emma Menotti, Dakota Michaud, Toluwani Ogunleye, Ava Patrisso, Jordan Patzuk, Channing Rutledge, Jonathan Sanderson, Aviana Spry
    Grade 3
    Room 34 – Mr. Myers
    Travis Beisner, Kayla Benson, Caleb Bryant, Madison Candela, Max Cummings, Aurora Dutton, Zoey Eldred, Cameron Hedgelon, Landon Johannes, Summer Marte, Ronald Mezick, Montana Miller, Ava Mullally, Drew Rutledge, Ayden Schwesinger, Dominick Wilcox
    Room 43 – Mrs. Adams
    Zachary Brown, Grayson Coar, Rory Decker, Daniel Gager, Danielle Gager, Karley Halstead, Amanda Kuta, Rozlyn Maciejewski, Rozalyn Mikulak, Elyse Montgomery, Austyn Nedwetzky, Ryleigh O'Brien, Melanie Swendsen, Joseph Taraschuk, Thomas Wonesky, Laura Wood
    Grade 4
    Room 41 – Mrs. Martin
    Alyssa Babcock, Madison Breidenstein, Kaitlyn Brown, Joseph Curreri, Carly Degrazia, Rocco Fluck, Charles Hinton, Aaron Hocker,
    Joshua Johannes, Christian Krasniak, Ryanne Langford, Michael Murphy, Madison O'Brien, Erik Randall, Maggie Yerkes
    Room 51 – Mrs. Lang
    Makayla Breidenstein, Ivy Brinkerhoff, Katie Crum, Kate Dowling, Logan Esselman, Trent Gombita, Owen Hawley, Lydia Hook, Lakelen Leclere, Samuel Messersmith, Andrew Niles, Madison Roberts, Hannah Rybak, Hayden Schwab, Edward Skies, Camden SkinneR
     
    Grade 5
    Room 52 – Miss Jeffers
    Jocelyn Barnes, Ethan Box, Kylie Chrisler, Gwen Cole, Hannah Dunhom, Raymond Goble, Ozzy Gonczi, Olivia Gries, Martin Hedgelon, Noah Kimmel, Tristin Kurilla, Connor Kuziemko, Emily Ruggles, Mackenzie Spaulding, Keenan Willcox, Haley Wonesky
    Page 3 of 4 - Room 53 – Mrs. Hazen
    Pauline Ames, Ethan Andrews, Harrison Balthaser, Katherin Crowley, Chase Cummings, Patience Geer, Nicole Hector, Kayla Kuta, William O'Brien, Gabriel Parry, Ashley Pauli, Abigail Price, Dustin Sanderson, Gabriel Skinner, Jacob Turner, Aubree Young
    Grade 6
    Room 62 – Miss Freer
    Isabella Curreri, Devin Davies, Joseph Degori-Cole, Abigail Fuller, Shawnee Goble, Robert Hansen, Calvin Hedgelon, Taylor Hoag, Cyrus House, Trinity Jachens, Kole Kerber, Daniel Lepinski, Greysen Mayers, Keturah Mayers, Aiden Mccombs, Shelby Mueller, Alicia Nedwetzky, Dominic Palmatier, Deaonna Washington, Domenick Washington
    Room 63- Mrs. Gelatt
    Nathaniel Box, Timothy Dailey, Maria Dury, Katie Grund, Drew Hazen, Marissa Johannes, Suzanna Kuta, Skyler Leclere, Eric Lukan, Dylan Matylewicz, Isabella Messersmith, Trai Russell, John Shipton, Sarah Snow, Ethan Swendsen, Raymond Swick, Kemper Vanhouten, Bowan Whitmore
    Grade 7
    Room 71 – Mrs. Gumble
    Arthur Ames, Johnathan Chrisler, Nicole Ciraolo, Ezekiel Conley-Vaverchak, Trinity Costa, Samantha Crum, Alexis Curreri, Scott Davis, Kassandra Diehl, Katherine Diehl, Christian Dury, Rose Marie Eldred, Brooke Flora, Ryan Forelli, Annalyse Holbert, Julian House, Hannah Langford, Jenna Mohn, Charles Samuels, Katherine Wilson
    Room 72 – Mr. Casazza
    Michael Benson, Elizabeth Blum, Nathan Davies, Lia Galloway, Evan Gelatt, Phillip Gombita, Maddison Grasse, Tyler Gries, Jack Grund, Tedra Harrison, Vance Hiller, Taylor Kuta, Damian Mueller, Jared Peer, Macey Rutledge, Dylan Silon, Katrina Vanhouten, Jamie Whitmore 
    Grade 8
    Room 81 – Mrs. Wood
    Jacob Adams, Thor Crozakian, Sydney Cummings, David Curreri, Lexi Eldred, Savannah Esselman, Cyan Guerro, Jacob Kabonick, Joseph Lukan, Maggie Murphy, Felicity Sickler, Marissa Theis 
    Page 4 of 4 - Room 82 – Mr. Chulada
    Maggie Fields, Katrina Hazen, Brandon Lawson, Alex Lepinski, Emma Messersmith, Matthew Parry, Kaitlin Price, Garrett Quick, Emily Rake, Brooke Rutledge, Cody Yerkes

        calendar