|
|
|
Wayne Independent - Honesdale, PA
  • Honesdale High School lists classroom listings

  • Honesdale High School lists classroom listings

    HONESDALE– Classes begin August 31, 2009 for Wayne Highlands School District. Here are the homeroom assignments for Honesdale High School. Mr. Gregory Frigoletto is Principal. The office may be reached at (570)253-2046.


    • email print
  • Honesdale High School lists classroom listings
    HONESDALE– Classes begin August 31, 2009 for Wayne Highlands School District. Here are the homeroom assignments for Honesdale High School. Mr. Gregory Frigoletto is Principal. The office may be reached at (570)253-2046.
    Grade 9
    Room 305 – Mrs. Lutat
    Kassandra Acoveno, Travis Alcott, Jonathan Allen, Sarah Asinari, Timothy Askew, Jessica Band, Brett Batzel, Lucas Batzel, Kalean Bea, Jordan Beier, Elizabeth Bianchi, Jeremy Bolella, Jonathan Bonner, Douglas Botchman, Kolin Bothun, MeghanBoyer, Rebecca Brosky, Thomas Bryant, Timothy Bryant, Emily Bunnell, Christian Buranich, Alexis Burkavage, Kathryn Burkavage, Michelle Burton, Zackery Canfield, Miranda Card.
    Room 208 – Ms. Rowe
    Skylar Carmody, Kayla Carney, Elana Carroll, Joseph Casazza, Eric Chapka, Nicole Christiansen, Norah Cliff, Ryan Clune, Guillermo Coca, Jessica Collins, Russell Compton, Kelly Corcoran, Thomas Cosgrove, Devon Counterman, Gregory Cousins, Samuel Cox, Joseph Crowley, Miranda Crum, Nicole Cush, Eric Daniels, Richard Daniels, Holly Dann, Christopher Davis,  Harold Davis, Joseph Decker, Sarah Decrotie, Eric Degroat.
    Room 201 – Mrs. Kromko
    Gary Demasi, Zachary Depalma, Gabrielle Depetro, Alan Dicello, Drew Dirlam, Scott Donovan, Candice Driver, Stacey Drongoski, Taylor Dux, Caitlin Eld, Paige Eldred, Courtney Elmore, Anthony Enslin, Sarah Evanitsky, Michael Failla, Jared Fasshauer, Bridget Fennell, Brinna Feustel, Kathryn Figura, Ashley Flederbach, Rachel Flood, Corey Floyd, Kevin Fowler, Rhea Fowler, Mariah Frable, Carmen Francesco, Brenden Franklin, Timothy Freda.
    Room 308 – Mrs. Burleigh
    Cody Freiermuth, Samantha Freiermuth, Braden Frigoletto, Kelsey Frisk, ChristianFuller, Jonathan Gillow, Tyler Goda, Rachael Gonzalez, Steven Gordish, Sydney Goyette, Austin Hacker, Kaitlyn Haley, Natashia Harman, Amanda Harrie, Reed Hartley, Mercedes Hedgelon, Kiera Hendel, Thomas Hewlett, Allyson Hicks, Summer Hill, Matthew Hnatko, Vanessa Hnatko, Dustin Hoffman, Marissa Hofmann, Connor Holloway, Robert Hopkins, Caleb Horst.
    Room 205 – Ms. Heard
    Meagan Horst, Cody Houghton, Spencer Houshultz, Madison Iacovino, Brett Jackson,Kelli Jackson, Melissa Javitz, Kacie Johannes, Mychaela Johannes, Emily Jonas, Renee Joyal, Shelby Keesler, Ashley Kellam, Rebecca Kelley, Peter Kelly, Tara Kelly, Karlee Kenyon, Krystal Kimble, Carson Klikus, Kayla Komar, Trevor Kowalczyk, Samantha Krempasky, Kyle Krol, Joseph Krug, Robert Kuester, Frank  Lacey, Edward Lang.
    Room 203 – Mr. Jason Macey
    Shannon Lapoint, Valeri LaTourette, Kyle Lebrecht, Alexandre Legrand-Wittich, Karin Lemon, Katelin Lemon, Garrett Lepoidevin, Elizabeth Lepro, Megan Linde, Sierra Lord, Katie Marienschek, Nicholas Maritato, Tyler Marold, Mary Martin, Tiffany Masters, Nicole Mattiello, Dennis McCarthy, Brianna McGraw, Bridget McVeigh, Bryar Mead, Joseph Merrihew, Ryan Merring, Nicholas Miller, Kyle Miszler, Alexandria Mohn, Vincent Molling, Lucas Musetti.
    Room 320 – Mr. Garing
    Christopher Nagel, Jared Newbon, Abriana Nolan, Lauren Notchick, Savannah  Nourse, Jason O'Connell, Brittany Odell, Brandon Oldham, Olivia Olver, Corey Ordnung, Dylan Ordnung, Austin Orthouse, Andrew Ott, Michael Ott, Shaneh Parks, Kellsie Peck, Katelynn Pfeil, Tristan Prebich, Erik Premosch, Seneca Propst, Joseph Quinn, Amber Racht, Wyatt Rake, Zachary Ranner, Jesse Rascona, James Rawlins, Elizabeth Rickard, Dylan Robbins.
    Room 315 – Mrs. Slocum
    Jonathan Robbins, Cassandra Robertson, Kelsie Robinson, Cura Rothenberger, Patrick Rotundo, Kaylee Roy, Vincent Russo, Jonathan Rutledge, Joanna Sanchez, Rebecca Saul, Devyn Schneider, Baileyann Schwartz, Seirra Shaffer, Jesse Sharpe,Kathleen Shupe, Stephen Shylkofski, Hunter Simon, Lacey Smith, Zachary Smith, Cierra Southerton, Joseph Spinosa, Emma Spittel, Elyssa Stanton, Haley Stanton, Harlee Straut, Nicholas Stumpo, Britney Sullivan.
    Page 2 of 5 - Room 306 – Mr. Fiore
    Katelyn Swick, Joshua Taylor, Ryan Theobald, Krysten Valentine, Michael Vanderstad, Sephora Vanorden, Joseph Vanwinckle, Patrick Vinck, Abigail Wagner, Annie Walczyk, Tyffannee Walker, Ryan Wayne, Andrew Weist, Tyler Weist, Kawliga Weller, Allison Welsh, Brianna Whitmore, Sean Whitmore, Kailey Williams, Sarah Wilson, Nicholas Wohlmaker, Austin Wolf, Billie Wormuth, Katerina Yanakis, JesseYatwa, Mickey Zintel.
    Grade 10
    Room 210 – Mrs. Vosburg
    Jacqueline Albano, Sean Albertson, Carleen Allen, Travis Baer, Celia Balthaser, Austin Barton, Scott Bates, Patrick Bayly, Kaleb Becker, Holli Beirne, Austin Benoit, Shamus Benson, Alec Bergen, David Bierema, Danielle Blair, James Blockberger, Rachel Bloomgarden, Kimberly Bluhm, Marykate Blum, Kayla  Blydenburgh, Chase Borden, Robert Borkowski, Gabrielle Bosshard, Cheyenne Boyd, Benjamin Breidenstein, Cassie Broker, Amanda Brooker.
    Room 304 – Mr. Kretschmer
     Ariel Brooks, Darren Brown, Catherine Bunnell, Matthew Burkavage, Kristin Burke,Jodi Calvert, Kaelin Canfield, Ashley Cantasano, Thomas Carton, Vincent Casabianca, Shawna Cassidy, Jackie Chyle, David Ciraolo, Lexes Clearwater, Timothy Corcoran, Carley Cordaro, Brittany Coulter, Samuel Cousineau, William Crossman, Desiree Crum, Lorenzo Daniels, Mayne Daniels, Nicole Daniels, Wyatt  Davis, James Degori, Christopher Delorenzo, Rachel Deluca, Kristin Diehl.
    Room 310 – Ms. Schneider
    Kyle Dimedici, Augusten Dix, Michael Dougherty, Jesse Dunhom, Kelly Dunn, Samantha Else, Peter Emmet, Lindsey Erk, Zachary Evancavich, Annalee Evans, Matthew Evans, Daniel Fair, Justine Firmstone, Joshua Florance, Catrina Forbes, Kaitlyn Franklin, Eric Fritz, Nicholas Gager, Eric Galant, Dennis Galinski, Megan Gallik, Dillon Gavin, Siusan Gelatt, Devan George, Andrew Gibbons, Jalenna Gibbs, Janell Gibbs.
    Room 202 – Mr. Marichak
    Austin Gillet, Bridget Gilligan, Zachary Glossenger, Michael Gorman, Meghan Grady, Chelsea Grasse, Brandon Gries, Cameron Grossman, Regan Grossman, Katya Gurova, Jessica Hall, Corrin Hallock, Luke Harrie, Timothy Hart, Heather  Hartzell, Honorah Harvey, Brian Haviland, Chase Healey, Tyler Hector, Dorie Henry, Mackenzie Henry, Nicholas Hessling, Dustin Highhouse, Robert Highhouse, Elizabeth Hiller, Joshua Hnatko, Allan Holloway.
    Room 218 – Mr. McHugh
    Stephanie Holloway, Nathan Houghtaling, Mitchell Hubert, Lucille Jan-Turan, Brooks Jensen, Taylor Johannes, Rebecca Johnson, Trevor Johnson, DestineeJonas, Cory Jones, Kaitlin Jones, Margaret Jordan, Anissa Kabonick, Katie Kelly,Aaron Kennedy, Juliana Kenyon, Ricky Kenyon, John Kingston, Debra Knee, Matthew Kohrs, Indiana Kronyak, Rachel Krull, Michael Kussoff, Elizabeth Lacey, Charles Lagarenne, Emily Langendoerfer, Olivia Lee, Kendall Leet.
    Room 215 – Mr. Reiprich
    Cody Lent, Chloe Lienert, Chavez Lill, Danielle Lodespoto, Kolby Lowe, Desiraye Mack, Joseph Mandeville, Ryan Maree, Brett Martin, Jacob Martin, Michael May, Jack Mayers, Cassidy McCallum, Timothy McGill, Amber McGinnis, Cassandra McMillen, Chelsey Metz, Jordan Meyer, Cheyenne Meyers, Jeffrey Mican, Alan Michener, Jennifer Mignerey, Charles Miller, James Miller, William Miller, Forrest Mohn, Nicole Molling.
    Room 321 – Mr. Eisele
    Brooke Mongovan, Toriann Morgan, Christopher Morris, Thomas Morris, Jon Mosser, Catherine Murray, Travis Murray, Brody Nell, Brian Notarangelo, Brianna Nowaski,Steven Nuss, Jesse O'Connell, Ryan O'Keefe, Natalie O'Reilly, Ryan  O'Shaughnessy, Bryant Oldham, Ryan Ordnung, Stephanie Osczepinski, Shauna Pace, John Pahls, John Paparella, Rebecca Pender, Austin Lee Perkert, Brooke Perry, Donna Petersen, Tyler Peterson, Danielle Petriello, Jennifer Piorkowski.
    Page 3 of 5 - Room 204 – Mrs. Ballew
     Jesse Predmore, Darby Propst, Anthony Pugliese, Madeleine Putzi, James Quinn, Skye Ranze, Justina Rave, Sara Rawlins, Trina Reese, Abigail Rickard, Blake Rickard, Jared Riefler, Rebekka Riley, Taneisha Rine, Grace Rogers, Marisa Romas, Derek Rosencranse, Ada Roth, Shane Ruddy, Jonathan Rushing, Chelsea Rutledge, Sarah Rutledge, Heather Sadak, Richard Santos, Megan Saul, Amanda Scholl, Tyler Scholl.
    Room 221 – Mrs. Zielinski
    Nicholas Scissons, Katherine Shaw, Courtney Short, Melissa Short, Justin Sieg, Bridget Simons, Kelly Small, Bonnie Smith, Jacob Smith, John Smith, Keri-Lynn Smith, Rebecca Smith, Shelby Smith, Taylor Spencer, Logan St Clair, Benjamin Stumpo, Paul Sweet, Clay Taninies, Jeremy Taninies, Brandon Tesseyman, Christian Tetkoski, Kyle Tetkoski, Julie Theobald, Connor Thompson, Stephen Tolerico, Stephanie Tomaine, Magaly Torres, Magda Torres.
    Room 107 – Mr. Smallacombe
    Maleik Torres, Christine Troianello, Joseph Utegg, Corinna Vaca-Moran, Dean Vanorden, Nicole Varcadipane, Cassandra Walsh, Margaret Walsh,  Sarah Walsh, Gary Warner, Tia Wasylyk, John Watkins, Justin Weber, Mallory Weidner, Alyssa Weist, John Wenk, Desiree Wentzell, Anna White, Devon Wichern, Taylor Williams, Janna Wilson, Douglas Wohning, Fredrick Wood, Russell Wormuth, Robert Yatwa, Kory Zielinski, Zoe Zurad.
    Grade 11
    Room 111 – Mr. Biscontini
    Brandon Acoveno, Suzanne Adams, Joseph Agnello, Hannah Babcock, Melanie Band, Vanessa Bates, Rody Batykefer, Matthew Batzel, Robert Becker, Katie Benedetto, Caroline Bennett, Joseph Bianchi, Brandon Biglin, Gene Biscontini, Erica Blaine,Kyle Blake, Jake Bonham, David Booths, Megan Borsdam, Matthew Box, Samuel Box, Katie Bozella, Harley Branning, Mark Branning, Katelyn Britton.
    Room 207 – Mrs. Daniels
    Megan Brosky, Beth Brown, Ashley Bryant, Matthew Buckwalter, Caitlin Burkhead, Brittany Burton, Thomas Cahill, Michael Caiati, Audrey Calkin, Cynthia Carbone, Jonathan Carey, Kaitlyn Carey, Conar Carroll, Breanna Castellano, Ethan Chapka, Joshua Christensen, Emily Cole, Phyl Collins, Taylor Corbin, Matthew Cordts, Daniel Coulthard, William Cowger, Kalen Cox, Manda Cox, Erin Craig, Matthew  Crum.
    Room 101 – Mr. Jurkowski
    Jason Cruz, Mitchell Daniels, Elizabeth Danon, Veronica Daub, David Davey, Dillon Davis, Luke Dean, Kristie Degroat, Melissa Demasi, Briana Denoie, Dalton Derrick, Thomas Desimone, Tyler Dibenedetto, Jennifer Diehl, Kyle Diehl, Alexander Dieterich, Derek Dimedici, Cody Dirlam, Marlee Dirlam, Katlyn Dolph, Eric Doney, Justin Doney, Scott Douglas, Andrew Dreste, Morgan Dux, Kelly Dyser.
    Room 316 – Miss Marichak
    Timothy Eisenhauer, Briana Eld, Craig Eldred, Jacquelyn Eldred, Jennifer Eldred,Caroline Emmet-Fleury, Zachary Fawcett, Jessica Ferranti, Emma Floyd, Rebekah Floyd, Scott Floyd, Jonah Fowler, Jacob Freiermuth, Jana Fritz, Marisa Gallik, Mark Gavin, Stephen Gaylets, John Gilligan, Daniel Grandinetti, Anna  Granger, Cody Gries, Meagan Gumble, Chantelle Hager, Brittany Hancock, Melanie Harcum, Michael Hardler.
    Room 103 – Mrs. Rebecca Rowe
    Austin Hartzell, Rebecca Harvey, Tearna Hendershot, Alexander Hicks, Hunter Hill, Natalie Hoff, Leandra Hoffman, Cynthia Hofmann, Megan Holbert, Steven Hook, Zackary Hopkins, James Hutchison, David Iacovino, Athena Ickes, Curtis Irwin, Emma Israel, Dylan Jackson, Charles Jordan, Dean Jordan, Randi Jordan, Carl Jurkowski, Timothy Jurkowski, George Karagiannis, Sara Kellerman, Samantha Kelley.
    Page 4 of 5 - Room 109 – Mrs. Tonkin
    Nicole Kinzinger, Andrew Kinzinger-Petroski, Zachary Koberlein, Andrea Koch, Danielle Kocher, Randi Kowalczyk, Sharrie Kraft, Gina Krempasky, Brittany  Kriner, Justen Krug, Kayla Kuester, Hailey Layman, Kevin Lebrecht, Brittany  Lent, Ronald Lenz, Casey Leo, Allison Lewis, Deanna Lewis, Austin Locicero, Aubrey Lopresti, Krysta Lowe, Andrew Lukondi, Alicia Manzione, Michael Marienschek.
    Room 219 – Ms. Weigand
    Joseph Maronna, John Martin, Kelly Martin, Alexander Marvelli, Samantha Mayeski,Alexis McCarthy, Elisabeth McConnell, John McVeigh, Marietta Mendler, Richard Merrihew, Dylan Metz, Samantha Mignerey, Brandon Miletta, Deandra Miller, Samuel Miller, Matthew Mitchell, Diana Moss, Steven Moss, Cassie Mousley, Natalie Murphy, Sara Musetti, Claud Neer, Kyle Nelson, Teofilo Newsuan, Derek Norton.
    Room 110 – Mr. Gibney
     Erin Nuss, Luke O'Neill, Jacqlyn Olecki, Joshua Olenchak, Lillian Oliveras, David Pallis, Christopher Pareago, Leann Parenti, Ranee Perricone, Jeremy Pezzeca, Kimberly Plunkett, Frank Potter, Cameron Price, Christopher Price, Jennifer Pritchard, Levi Propst, Benita Pursch, Ashley Randolph, Maggie Richter, Kyle Rickard, Shane Rickard, Taylor Rickard, Zachary Rickard, Scott Riefler.
    Room 317 – Mr. Gaylets
    Jessica Rieger, Russell Rieman, James Riggs, Jesus Rivero, Michelle Robinson, Courtney Roche, Cassandra Rutledge, Corey Rutledge, Daniel Rutledge, Kelsey Rutledge, Isaiah Santiesteban, Katelyn Santillo, Kayla Schuler, Cameron Scott, Lisa Sepesi, Rance Shepstone, Shelby Siepiela, Connor Simon, Anthony Sirianni, Dylan Sites, Ezra Smith, Ryan Smith, Zachary Smith, Nicholas Sporer.
    Room LGI – Mr. O’Neill
    Amber Stahl, Andrea Stanton, Paige Stanton, Silvana Sykes, Uriah Tagle, Natalie Tasselmyer, Michael Terwilliger, Irene Tetonis, Rachel Thomas, Bruce Thompson, Dirk Vansickle, Sarah Verrill, Veronica Warshaw, Terry Werner, Wade West, Kori  Williams, Logan Williams, Lionel Wilson, Brittney Wolf, Alex Wolff, Curtis Yeakel, William Young, Jessica Zaccari, Erik Zielinski, Samantha Zimmer.
    Grade 12
    Room 112 – Mr. Longenecker
    Madeline Adams, Anna Albers, Kylie Amatuzzi, Ethan Anderson, Joseph Anderson, Alec Bacon, Alex Badum, Anthony Baldwin, Eve Lynn Balthaser, Dean Barron, James Barton, Kaitlyn Bassett, Logan Batzel, Leeanna Bennett, Tyler Benoit, Jenna Bierema, Troy Billard, Brianna Blackaby, Megan Blaine, Justin Borsdam, Lukas Borsdam, Jacqueline Botchman, Victor Bowman, Alexandre Brand, Andrew Branning, Nigel Brauser, Franklin Brink, Cody Brown.
    Room 307 – Mr. Ruvolo
    Kara Brussell, Kourtney Brussell, Eric Bunnell, Zachary Burns, Jacob Cahill, Travis Canfield, Brittany Cardona, Whitney Carney, Samantha Carpenter, Kaitlyn Carton, Nicholas Cassidy, Richard Clark, Jonin Clearwater, Tiffany Coar, Rebecca Cole, Joshua Coleman, Faith Collins, Nicole Corcoran, William Cordts, Erin Cortese, Hannah Crossman, Mary Curtis, Emily Daniels, Amanda Dann, Beau David, Chelsea David, Cassandra Davis.
    Room 311 – Mr. Miller
    Malinda Davis, Megan Davis, Stacy Davis, Sarah Deluca, Matthew Dirlam, Zane Douglass, Alicia Dulay, Lauren Elmore, Sara Else, Lacey Farrell, Bradley Fasshauer, Patrick Fennell, Devon Fiorelli, Jesse Florance, Michael Foster, Stephanie Fowler, Richard Fox, Stephanie Fragetti, Samantha Franklin, Mary  Freer, Evan Frigoletto, Dustin Fritz, Shelby Giblin, Ashleigh Gillet, Katie Gizzarelli, Alyssa Gorr, Ashley Guinther, Jorge Gutierrez.
    Room 318 – Ms. Fritz
    Nicole Haas, Britney Hadden, Melissa Hall, Taylor Hall-Masiello, Chelsea Hardler, Dustin Hazen, Elizabeth Heesh, Christopher Henderson, Holly Hessberger, Nathan Hoff, Heather Holloway, Peter Hubbard, Breana  Hull, Mitchell Ihlefeldt, Allyson Irwin, Gerald Johnson, Lauren Jonas, Nicolas Joyal, Christina Karagiannis, Elizabeth Kirchner, Karley Knapp, Kelsey Kohrs, Kenneth Koop, Ricky Korb, Tyler Korb, Amber Korkes.
    Page 5 of 5 - Room 319 – Mr. Roberts
    Jocelyn Kovaleski, Lucas Kowalczyk, Benjamin Krempasky, Richard Krempasky, Colten Laabs, William Lalley, John Lang, Amanda Lazzeri, Darina Little, Rachel Livingston, Karey Lowe, Kayla Lowe, Antonio Lucenti, Jesse Lucrezi, James MacDougall, Matthew MacDougall, Patrick Maher, Sckhy Mangin, Dominic Manzione, Christopher Martin, Julie Martin, Kimberly Martin, Shelby Martin, James Mayeski, Kelly McCormick, Terrance McDermott, Steven McDonald.
    Room 303 – Ms. Dillon
    Megan McDonnell, Mackenzie McGinnis, Jesse McMillen, Samantha Meade, Dominick Menotti, Amanda Meyer, Jenna Minotti, Andrew Mitchell, Andrew Montelione, AmandaMoritz, Caitlin Mullally, Emi Lee Newport, Rachael Notchick, Michael O'Reilly, Stephen Pachuta, Angelina Parisio, Michelle Pasquariello, Micheal Pennell, Luke Perry, Kayla Petracco, Trent Petriello, Kelly Piorkowski, Michael Powell, Evan  Pratt, Shane Priebe.
    Room 209 – Mr. Simons
    Kristen Propst, Daniel Rawlins, Alyssa Reed, Meghan Reiser, Brandon Rex, BethanyReynolds, John Ridd, Kenneth Rieman, Corina Robbins, Landon Roberts, Megan  Robertson, Adam Rogers, Daniel Rose, Amanda Russo, Erik Sandercock, Kristopher Santiesteban, Frank Savastano, Jacob Schilling, Timothy Schott, Steven Schwartz,Ashley Scott, Scott Shaffer, Derrick Shannon, Julie Shencavitz, Keli Shields, Jessica Sikora, Elly Skinner.
    Room 301 – Mr. Modrovsky
    Zackary Smith, Brandon Stanton, Kathryn Stinnard, Brandon Straut, Mallory Sullivan, Heather Swartley, Jason Swartwout, Brandon Swendsen, Corine Taninies, Jessica Theobald, Anthony Tomasello, Jesse Tresham, Sara Tuman, Hannah Tuttle, Justin Valinski, Cord Vannatta, Jessica Voloski, Alli Walczyk, Anne Walsh Donald Wasylyk, Courtney White, Timothy Williams, Colette Wilson, Odelia Wilson,Sara Wolf, Michael Zirpoli.
     

        calendar